Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH
Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH logo

Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3936 Fürth
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Zirndorf, Germany
Website
www.playmobil-hotel.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3936 Fürth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Zirndorf, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH

No current officer appointment is recorded for Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AS
Andrea Schauer RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-12-15
Resigned
2015-05-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SH
Steffen Höpfner RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-05
Resigned
2015-07-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Marianne Albert RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-02-02
Resigned
2015-07-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AB
Achim Boymanns RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-07-10
Resigned
2018-06-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SH
Silke Heinrich RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-03-23
Resigned
2018-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH

Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stiftung Kinderförderung von Playmobil, registered in Germany. 19 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 17 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Stiftung Kinderförderung von Playmobil is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • PLAYMOBIL SWISS GmbH (Switzerland)
  • PLAYMOBIL FRANCE SARL (France)
  • Playmobil Benelux B.V. (Netherlands)
  • LAW – License Agency Worldwide GmbH (Germany)
  • PLAYMOBIL ITALIA SRL (Italy)
  • PLAYMOBIL IBERICA SAU. (Spain)
  • Playmobil CZ spol. s r.o. (Czechia)
  • HB 1 Immobilien GmbH (Germany)
  • PLAYMOBIL (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • Mobi Shijie Toy (shanghai) Co., Ltd. (China)

Data availability

Those 19 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, France, Netherlands, Italy, Spain, and 11 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 19 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Stiftung Kinderförderung von Playmobil
Germany
PLAYMOBIL SWISS GmbH
SwitzerlandCH CHE-105.100.715

PLAYMOBIL FRANCE SARL
FranceFR 32489609100034

Playmobil Benelux B.V.
NetherlandsNL 23053624

LAW – License Agency Worldwide GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 90762B18596

PLAYMOBIL ITALIA SRL
ItalyIT IT09916010151

PLAYMOBIL IBERICA SAU.
SpainES A03126935

Playmobil CZ spol. s r.o.
CzechiaCZ 25203282

HB 1 Immobilien GmbH
GermanyDE 90762B16713

+11 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 3936 Fürth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH still an active company?

Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH is Zirndorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stiftung Kinderförderung von Playmobil, registered in Germany. 19 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 17 jurisdictions. Those 19 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, France, Netherlands, Italy, Spain, and 11 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 19 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Horst Brandstätter Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.