Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › House of Covebo B.V.
House of Covebo B.V. logo

House of Covebo B.V.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
63558939
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Nijkerk, Netherlands
Website
www.houseofcovebo.nl/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

House of Covebo B.V. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Netherlands under 63558939, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Nijkerk, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for House of Covebo B.V.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for House of Covebo B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of House of Covebo B.V.

One officer is currently on record for House of Covebo B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). H.J.W. Buitink serves as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

HB
H.J.W. Buitink ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of House of Covebo B.V.

House of Covebo B.V. sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bain Capital, LP, registered in United States. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Bain Capital, LP is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by House of Covebo B.V.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • V-NOM Project- & Interimmanagement B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Ringlet B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Covebo Magyarorszag Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag (Hungary)
  • FID Service Groep B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Covebo Uitzendgroep B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Effect Uitzendbureau B.V. (Netherlands)
  • Eurojob International Holding B.V. (Netherlands)
  • COVEBO RECRUITMENT SL. (Spain)
  • Professional Recruitment Agency Netherlands B.V. (Netherlands)
  • VITHOMA Holding B.V. (Netherlands)

Data availability

Those 10 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Hungary, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bain Capital, LP
United States
V-NOM Project- & Interimmanagement B.V.
NetherlandsNL 24455296

Ringlet B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 83320474

Covebo Magyarorszag Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag
HungaryHU 26700669205

FID Service Groep B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 04061220

Covebo Uitzendgroep B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 50572180

Effect Uitzendbureau B.V.
NetherlandsNL 52406199

Eurojob International Holding B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 34261307

COVEBO RECRUITMENT SL.
SpainES B87251856

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on House of Covebo B.V.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is House of Covebo B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for House of Covebo B.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is House of Covebo B.V.'s company registration number?

House of Covebo B.V.'s registration number is 63558939, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is House of Covebo B.V. still an active company?

House of Covebo B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is House of Covebo B.V.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for House of Covebo B.V. is Nijkerk, Netherlands.

What legal structure is House of Covebo B.V. registered as?

House of Covebo B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of House of Covebo B.V.?

One officer is currently on record for House of Covebo B.V., filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). H.J.W. Buitink serves as Bestuurder (director).

Does House of Covebo B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

House of Covebo B.V. sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Bain Capital, LP, registered in United States. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 10 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Hungary, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 10 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to House of Covebo B.V.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to House of Covebo B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access House of Covebo B.V.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like House of Covebo B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.