Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH
HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH logo

HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 182624 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ismaning, Germany
Website
www.hse24.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 182624 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ismaning, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is HSE24 Finance & Service GmbH, holding 53.8% — a majority holding — followed by HSE24 Finance & Service GmbH at 16.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HSE24 Finance & Service GmbH 53.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
HSE24 Finance & Service GmbH 16.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
HSE24 Finance & Service GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
HSE24 Finance & Service GmbH 8.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
HSE24 Finance & Service GmbH 4.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sandra Rehm and Rainer Stäbler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Günther Sailer serves as Officer.

Management authority at HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SR
Sandra Rehm ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RS
Rainer Stäbler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GS
Günther Sailer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, HSE Investment S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to HSE Investment S.a r.l. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
HSE Investment S.a r.l.
Luxembourg
Home Shopping Europe GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 80333B159494

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is HSE24 Finance & Service GmbH, holding 53.8% — a majority holding — followed by HSE24 Finance & Service GmbH at 16.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH's company registration number?

HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 182624 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH still an active company?

HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH is Ismaning, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sandra Rehm and Rainer Stäbler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Günther Sailer serves as Officer. Management authority at HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, HSE Investment S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HSE24 Beteiligungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.