Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG
Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG logo

Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 4780 Koblenz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Faid, Germany
Website
www.hlenzen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4780 Koblenz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Faid, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Sascha Lenzen, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Peter Molitor at 15%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sascha Lenzen 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Molitor 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hugo Lenzen 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Molitor (appointed 2005-09-16) and Tina Lenzen both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Sascha Lenzen and Nach Herabsetzung Geändert) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PM
Peter Molitor ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-09-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TL
Tina Lenzen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SL
Sascha Lenzen RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-09-16
Resigned
2016-07-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NH
Nach Herabsetzung Geändert RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-06-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

TL
Tina Lenzen RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-07-07
Resigned
2023-05-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Krankenhaus Servicegesellschaft SW mbH
GermanyDE 56068B31975

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sascha Lenzen, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Peter Molitor at 15%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 4780 Koblenz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG is Faid, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Molitor (appointed 2005-09-16) and Tina Lenzen both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Sascha Lenzen and Nach Herabsetzung Geändert) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hugo Lenzen GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.