Skip links
Companies
› France › HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING
HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING logo

HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
30820838800022
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
ESCLES, France
Website
hydraulique-pb.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 30820838800022, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is ESCLES, France. 2 shareholders are on record for HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING

Two shareholders are currently on record for HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Jean-Bernard Prunier, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marie-Claire Thiebaut at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jean-Bernard Prunier 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Marie-Claire Thiebaut 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Group structure of HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING

HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Hydraulique Holding B.V. (Netherlands)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans France, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING
France
Hydraulique Holding B.V.
NetherlandsNL 01097470

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING?

Two shareholders are currently on record for HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Jean-Bernard Prunier, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Marie-Claire Thiebaut at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING.

What is HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING's company registration number?

HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING's registration number is 30820838800022, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING still an active company?

HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING's registered address?

The registered address on file for HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING is ESCLES, France.

What legal structure is HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING registered as?

HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Does HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans France, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like HYDRAULIQUE HOLDING's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.