Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › I-Mens
I-Mens logo

I-Mens

Active

in

Registration No.
0416603716
Incorporation Date
1976-09-28
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
www.solidariteit.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

I-Mens is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0416603716, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. The company was incorporated on 28 September 1976 and lists its registered address as Belgium. No shareholders are recorded for I-Mens; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) under the Code des sociétés et des associations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for I-Mens; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of I-Mens

Two of the 5 officer records shown for I-Mens are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Jerôme Vandenheede and Nicole Hertoge both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Sarah Willockx, Frieda Ardies and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 37 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JV
Jerôme Vandenheede ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

NH
Nicole Hertoge ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

SW
Sarah Willockx RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-12-13
Resigned
2026-06-30
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

FA
Frieda Ardies RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-12-13
Resigned
2026-06-30
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

PW
Philip Willems RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-06-16
Resigned
2026-06-30
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of I-Mens

I-Mens has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Z-Plus (Belgium)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
I-Mens
Belgium
Z-Plus
BelgiumBE BE0671552180

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on I-Mens?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is I-Mens's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for I-Mens; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is I-Mens's company registration number?

I-Mens's registration number is 0416603716, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is I-Mens still an active company?

I-Mens's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

When was I-Mens incorporated?

I-Mens was incorporated on 28 September 1976, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

What is I-Mens's registered address?

The registered address on file for I-Mens is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of I-Mens?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for I-Mens are current appointments, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Jerôme Vandenheede and Nicole Hertoge both serve as Director. The remaining 3 records shown (Sarah Willockx, Frieda Ardies and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does I-Mens have a parent company or subsidiaries?

I-Mens has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to I-Mens's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to I-Mens's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access I-Mens's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like I-Mens's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.