Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Ibaraki Prefecture
Ibaraki Prefecture logo

Ibaraki Prefecture

Active

in

Registration No.
2000020080004
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mito City, Japan
Website
www.ifc.ibaraki.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Ibaraki Prefecture is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 2000020080004, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Mito City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Ibaraki Prefecture; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Ibaraki Prefecture; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Ibaraki Prefecture has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 217 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 217 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 217 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Ibaraki Prefecture
Japan
KOGA SECONDARY SCHOOL
Japan#0803468637

IBARAKI PREFECTURAL MITO KOTO SCHOOL FOR THE HANDICAPPED
Japan#0823129093

IBARAKI PREFECTURE EISEI KENKYUJO
Japan#01075501470

IBARAKI PREFECTURE ROKKO NORIN JIMUSHO
Japan#0801854328

IBARAKI PREFECTURAL UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES HOSPITAL
Japan#0823948698

YUKI DAINI HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823833140

SHIMODATE DAIICHI HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823833189

IBARAKIKENITAKOHOKENJO
Japan#0807443044

+209 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ibaraki Prefecture?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Ibaraki Prefecture's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Ibaraki Prefecture; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Ibaraki Prefecture's company registration number?

Ibaraki Prefecture's registration number is 2000020080004, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ibaraki Prefecture still an active company?

Ibaraki Prefecture's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Ibaraki Prefecture incorporated?

Ibaraki Prefecture was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Ibaraki Prefecture's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ibaraki Prefecture is Mito City, Japan.

Does Ibaraki Prefecture have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ibaraki Prefecture has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 217 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 217 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 217 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ibaraki Prefecture's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ibaraki Prefecture's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ibaraki Prefecture's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Ibaraki Prefecture's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.