Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › IBC Invest A/S

IBC Invest A/S

Active

Registration No.
43029959
Incorporation Date
2022-02-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Helsingør, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

IBC Invest A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 43029959, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 3 February 2022 and lists its registered address as Helsingør, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for IBC Invest A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for IBC Invest A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is sj holding ømose aps, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
sj holding ømose aps 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for IBC Invest A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Bridget Rosemary Ogle (appointed 2022-02-03) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Bent Egil Jonsson (appointed 2022-02-03) serves as Formand; Soren Benny Ogle Jonsson (appointed 2022-02-03) serves as Adm. Dir.

Management authority at IBC Invest A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BR
Bridget Rosemary Ogle ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-03
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

BE
Bent Egil Jonsson ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-03
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

SB
Soren Benny Ogle Jonsson ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-03
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IBC Invest A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sj Holding Ømose ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above IBC Invest A/S is Sj Holding Ømose ApS, holding 100% as filed in IBC Invest A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sj Holding Ømose ApS
Denmark
Independent Bulk Chartering A/S
DenmarkDK 43037153

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IBC Invest A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IBC Invest A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for IBC Invest A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is sj holding ømose aps, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is IBC Invest A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for IBC Invest A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does IBC Invest A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for IBC Invest A/S.

What is IBC Invest A/S's company registration number?

IBC Invest A/S's registration number is 43029959, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IBC Invest A/S still an active company?

IBC Invest A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was IBC Invest A/S incorporated?

IBC Invest A/S was incorporated on 3 February 2022, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is IBC Invest A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for IBC Invest A/S is Helsingør, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of IBC Invest A/S?

Three officers are currently on record for IBC Invest A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Bridget Rosemary Ogle (appointed 2022-02-03) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Bent Egil Jonsson (appointed 2022-02-03) serves as Formand; Soren Benny Ogle Jonsson (appointed 2022-02-03) serves as Adm. Dir. Management authority at IBC Invest A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IBC Invest A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IBC Invest A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sj Holding Ømose ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IBC Invest A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IBC Invest A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IBC Invest A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like IBC Invest A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.