Skip links
Companies
› Spain › IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA
IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA logo

IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
A81428476
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
BILBAO, Spain
Website
iberdrola.es/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA is a Public Limited Company registered in Spain under A81428476, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is BILBAO, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 16 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Directors and officers of IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA

Two officers are currently on record for IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Jose Bujanda and Luis Felipe Castresana Lopez both serve as Administrador Mancomunado. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JB
Jose Bujanda ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Mancomunado

LF
Luis Felipe Castresana Lopez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Mancomunado

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA

IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, IBERDROLA, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA, registered in Spain. 19 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to IBERDROLA, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • CIENER SOCIEDAD ANONIMA (Spain)
  • JAZENEUIL ENERGIES (France)
  • IBERDROLA RENOVABLES CANARIAS SA (Spain)
  • IBERDROLA RENOVABLES GALICIA SA (Spain)
  • Parques Ecológicos de Mexico, S.A. de C.V. (Mexico)
  • IBERDROLA RENOVABLES LA RIOJA 2 SL. (Spain)
  • BIOVENT ENERGIA SA (Spain)
  • ICARO RENOVABLE SA. (Spain)
  • ENERGIAS RENOVABLES DE LA REGION DE MURCIA SA (Spain)
  • IBERDROLA GENERACION SAU (Spain)

Data availability

Those 19 subsidiaries span Spain, France, Mexico jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 14 of the 19 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
IBERDROLA, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA
Spain
CIENER SOCIEDAD ANONIMA+ subsidiaries
SpainES A48513071

JAZENEUIL ENERGIES
FranceFR 48473927100050

IBERDROLA RENOVABLES CANARIAS SA+ subsidiaries
SpainES A38917548

IBERDROLA RENOVABLES GALICIA SA+ subsidiaries
SpainES A32259541

Parques Ecológicos de Mexico, S.A. de C.V.
MexicoMX PEM011108FX9

IBERDROLA RENOVABLES LA RIOJA 2 SL.+ subsidiaries
SpainES B26568220

BIOVENT ENERGIA SA
SpainES A47497789

ICARO RENOVABLE SA.
SpainES A88518089

+11 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's company registration number?

IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's registration number is A81428476, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA still an active company?

IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's registered address?

The registered address on file for IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA is BILBAO, Spain.

What legal structure is IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA registered as?

IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA?

Two officers are currently on record for IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Jose Bujanda and Luis Felipe Castresana Lopez both serve as Administrador Mancomunado.

Does IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, IBERDROLA, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA, registered in Spain. 19 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 19 subsidiaries span Spain, France, Mexico jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 14 of the 19 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like IBERDROLA RENOVABLES ENERGIA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 16 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.