Skip links
Companies
› United States › IBIO, INC.
IBIO, INC. logo

IBIO, INC.

Active

Registration No.
4535152
Incorporation Date
2009-05-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.ibioinc.com/
Source: Delaware Division of Corporations

IBIO, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 4535152, and its current status with Delaware Division of Corporations is active. The company was incorporated on 4 May 2009 and lists its registered address as United States. 5 shareholders are on record for IBIO, INC., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Delaware Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for IBIO, INC., reflecting the stock ledger kept by the company under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 30.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Total Stock Market Index Fund at 19.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 16 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Group Inc 30.2% Delaware Division of Corporations
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index Fund 19.8% Delaware Division of Corporations
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fund 9.8% Delaware Division of Corporations
Avantax Planning Partners, Inc. 9.1% Delaware Division of Corporations
Blackrock Inc. 8.1% Delaware Division of Corporations

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Ceo, Chief Scientific Officer & Director of IBIO, INC. currently on record is Martin B. Brenner D.v.m., Ph.d.; five officers are currently on record for IBIO, INC., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations.

Management authority at IBIO, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MB
Martin B. Brenner D.v.m., Ph.d. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Ceo, Chief Scientific Officer & Director

SK
Stephen Kilmer ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Investor Relations Officer

FD
Felipe Duran ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

MB
Marc Banjak J.d. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
General Counsel

RK
Robert Kay ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Interim Secretary & Interim Treasurer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IBIO, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
IBIO, INC.
United States
Ibio Cdmo LLC
United StatesUS CA 5909257

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IBIO, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IBIO, INC.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for IBIO, INC., reflecting the stock ledger kept by the company under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 30.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Total Stock Market Index Fund at 19.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is IBIO, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for IBIO, INC. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does IBIO, INC. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for IBIO, INC.. The register reports 16 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is IBIO, INC.'s company registration number?

IBIO, INC.'s registration number is 4535152, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IBIO, INC. still an active company?

IBIO, INC.'s status on Delaware Division of Corporations is listed as active.

When was IBIO, INC. incorporated?

IBIO, INC. was incorporated on 4 May 2009, according to Delaware Division of Corporations.

What is IBIO, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for IBIO, INC. is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of IBIO, INC.?

The Ceo, Chief Scientific Officer & Director of IBIO, INC. currently on record is Martin B. Brenner D.v.m., Ph.d.; five officers are currently on record for IBIO, INC., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations. Management authority at IBIO, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IBIO, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IBIO, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IBIO, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Delaware Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IBIO, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IBIO, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like IBIO, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.