Skip links
Companies
› Germany › IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH
IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH logo

IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 109300 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
An der Schmücke OT Heldrungen, Germany
Website
ibkm-schulen.de/start/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 109300 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is An der Schmücke OT Heldrungen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is K-Gruppe GmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Steffen Krauspe at 20%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
K-Gruppe GmbH 70% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Steffen Krauspe 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
K-Gruppe GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
K-Gruppe GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sarah Krauspe-Verkouter (appointed 2019-01-31) and Steffen Krauspe both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Heike Hebel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SK
Sarah Krauspe-Verkouter ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SK
Steffen Krauspe ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HH
Heike Hebel RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-28
Resigned
2012-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, K-Gruppe GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH is K-Gruppe GmbH, holding 80% as filed in IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
K-Gruppe GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is K-Gruppe GmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Steffen Krauspe at 20%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH.

What is IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH's company registration number?

IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH's registration number is HRB 109300 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH still an active company?

IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH is An der Schmücke OT Heldrungen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sarah Krauspe-Verkouter (appointed 2019-01-31) and Steffen Krauspe both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Heike Hebel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, K-Gruppe GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like IBKM Gemeinnützige Schulträger GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.