Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › ICOTERA A/S
ICOTERA A/S logo

ICOTERA A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
33860625
Incorporation Date
2011-09-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Brøndby, Denmark
Website
www.icotera.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

ICOTERA A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 33860625, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 September 2011 and lists its registered address as Brøndby, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for ICOTERA A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ICOTERA A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Anpartsselskabet af 18. juni 2025, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Anpartsselskabet af 18. juni 2025 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Stiftere of ICOTERA A/S currently on record is Kim Esben Jorgensen; five officers are currently on record for ICOTERA A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 25 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ICOTERA A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KE
Kim Esben Jorgensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-09-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

RB
Rene Brochner ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-12-11
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

PL
Peter Lund ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-11-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JS
Jesper Steffen Hansen ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-02-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HO
Hans Ottosen ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-10-11
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ICOTERA A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Opasa X ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above ICOTERA A/S is Anpartsselskabet af 18. Juni 2025, holding 100% as filed in ICOTERA A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Opasa X ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Opasa X ApS
Denmark
ICOTERA SP Z O O+ subsidiaries
PolandPL 9552218523

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ICOTERA A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ICOTERA A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for ICOTERA A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Anpartsselskabet af 18. juni 2025, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ICOTERA A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ICOTERA A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ICOTERA A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ICOTERA A/S.

What is ICOTERA A/S's company registration number?

ICOTERA A/S's registration number is 33860625, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ICOTERA A/S still an active company?

ICOTERA A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was ICOTERA A/S incorporated?

ICOTERA A/S was incorporated on 1 September 2011, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is ICOTERA A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for ICOTERA A/S is Brøndby, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of ICOTERA A/S?

The Stiftere of ICOTERA A/S currently on record is Kim Esben Jorgensen; five officers are currently on record for ICOTERA A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at ICOTERA A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ICOTERA A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ICOTERA A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Opasa X ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ICOTERA A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ICOTERA A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ICOTERA A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like ICOTERA A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.