Skip links
Companies
› Germany › iFunded AG
iFunded AG logo

iFunded AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 239061 B Charlottenburg (Berlin)
Incorporation Date
1989-09-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Berlin, Germany
Website
www.ifunded.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

iFunded AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 239061 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 22 September 1989 and lists its registered address as Berlin, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for iFunded AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for iFunded AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of iFunded AG

Three of the 5 officer records shown for iFunded AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nikolai Constantin Friedrich Alexander Von Imhof (appointed 2021-03-23) and Oliver Rolle (appointed 2022-05-18) both serve as Member Of The Executive Board; Diana Golbs (appointed 2022-06-02) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Johann Haberstock and Michael Fröhlich) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

NC
Nikolai Constantin Friedrich Alexander Von Imhof ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

OR
Oliver Rolle ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-05-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

DG
Diana Golbs ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JH
Johann Haberstock RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-02-01
Resigned
2008-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

MF
Michael Fröhlich RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-06-04
Resigned
2021-07-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of iFunded AG

iFunded AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • iEstate Securities GmbH (Germany)
  • iEstate Services GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
iFunded AG
Germany
iEstate Securities GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B41955

iEstate Services GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B41934

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on iFunded AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is iFunded AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for iFunded AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is iFunded AG's company registration number?

iFunded AG's registration number is HRB 239061 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is iFunded AG still an active company?

iFunded AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was iFunded AG incorporated?

iFunded AG was incorporated on 22 September 1989, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is iFunded AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for iFunded AG is Berlin, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of iFunded AG?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for iFunded AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Nikolai Constantin Friedrich Alexander Von Imhof (appointed 2021-03-23) and Oliver Rolle (appointed 2022-05-18) both serve as Member Of The Executive Board; Diana Golbs (appointed 2022-06-02) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Johann Haberstock and Michael Fröhlich) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does iFunded AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

iFunded AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to iFunded AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to iFunded AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access iFunded AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like iFunded AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.