Skip links
Companies
› Germany › “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG

“Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG

Intermediate

Registration No.
HRA 2389 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osnabrück, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

“Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2389 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Osnabrück, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Blossom Holding GmbH, holding 99.9% — a majority holding — followed by Blossom Holding II B. V. at 0.1%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Blossom Holding GmbH 99.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Blossom Holding II B. V. 0.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

No current officer appointment is recorded for “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG in this view — all 3 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TZ
Torsten Zaddach RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-02-25
Resigned
2012-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EH
Edith Horschig RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-02-25
Resigned
2012-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HW
Heiko Waldmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-03-23
Resigned
2012-04-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Blossom Holding GmbH, holding 99.9% — a majority holding — followed by Blossom Holding II B. V. at 0.1%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG.

What is “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG's company registration number?

“Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG's registration number is HRA 2389 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG still an active company?

“Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG is Osnabrück, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG?

No current officer appointment is recorded for “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG in this view — all 3 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like “Ihr Platz” GmbH + Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.