Skip links
Companies
› Germany › IKADO GmbH
IKADO GmbH logo

IKADO GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4207 Aachen
Incorporation Date
1989-07-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aachen, Germany
Website
www.ikado.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

IKADO GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4207 Aachen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 18 July 1989 and lists its registered address as Aachen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for IKADO GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for IKADO GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Pinders Holding GmbH, holding 90.9% — a majority holding — followed by Dirk Etgeton at 9.1%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Pinders Holding GmbH 90.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dirk Etgeton 9.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for IKADO GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dirk Etgeton and Erik Pinders both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at IKADO GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DE
Dirk Etgeton ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EP
Erik Pinders ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IKADO GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Pinders Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above IKADO GmbH is Pinders Holding GmbH, holding 90.9% as filed in IKADO GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Pinders Holding GmbH
Germany
Automotive & Rail Innovation Center GmbH (ARIC GmbH)
GermanyDE 41061B17391

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IKADO GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IKADO GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for IKADO GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Pinders Holding GmbH, holding 90.9% — a majority holding — followed by Dirk Etgeton at 9.1%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is IKADO GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for IKADO GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does IKADO GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for IKADO GmbH.

What is IKADO GmbH's company registration number?

IKADO GmbH's registration number is HRB 4207 Aachen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IKADO GmbH still an active company?

IKADO GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was IKADO GmbH incorporated?

IKADO GmbH was incorporated on 18 July 1989, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is IKADO GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for IKADO GmbH is Aachen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of IKADO GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for IKADO GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dirk Etgeton and Erik Pinders both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at IKADO GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IKADO GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IKADO GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Pinders Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IKADO GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IKADO GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IKADO GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like IKADO GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.