Skip links
Companies
› Norway › IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS
IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS logo

IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS

Join Stock Company Active

in

Registration No.
919594136
Incorporation Date
2017-07-01
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
KLEPPESTØ, Norway
Website
karsten-moholt.no/

IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS is a Join Stock Company registered in Norway under 919594136, with active status. The company was incorporated on 1 July 2017 and lists its registered address as KLEPPESTØ, Norway. 1 shareholder is on record for IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration.

The largest of these is M INDUSTRI AS, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
M INDUSTRI AS 100%

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS currently on record is Bjørn-Erik Dale; five officers are currently on record for IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BD
Bjørn-Erik Dale ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

AH
Arne Hammer ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

LP
Lars Per Eikeland ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

PA
Per Anders Ravnestad ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

DA
DELOITTE AS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, IKM Holding AS, registered in Norway. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS is M Industri AS, holding 100% as filed in IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS's own shareholder record. IKM Holding AS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
IKM Holding AS
Norway
TEKNOR AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 982071194

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS?

One shareholder is currently on record for IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration. The largest of these is M INDUSTRI AS, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS.

Is IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS still an active company?

IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS's status is listed as active.

When was IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS incorporated?

IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS was incorporated on 1 July 2017.

What is IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS's registered address?

The registered address on file for IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS is KLEPPESTØ, Norway.

What legal structure is IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS registered as?

IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS is registered as a Join Stock Company in Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS?

The Director of IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS currently on record is Bjørn-Erik Dale; five officers are currently on record for IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS. Management authority at IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, IKM Holding AS, registered in Norway. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like IKM KARSTEN MOHOLT AS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.