Skip links
Companies
› Saudi Arabia › Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University

Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University

Active

in

Registration No.
10164
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dammam, Saudi Arabia
Website
N/A
Source: Ministry of Commerce

Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University is a registered legal entity registered in Saudi Arabia under 10164, and its current status with Ministry of Commerce is active. Its registered address on file is Dammam, Saudi Arabia. No shareholders are recorded for Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University with Ministry of Commerce. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Commerce.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA, registered in Saudi Arabia. The full chain up to GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA
Saudi Arabia

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University's company registration number?

Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University's registration number is 10164, filed with Ministry of Commerce in Saudi Arabia. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University still an active company?

Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University's status on Ministry of Commerce is listed as active.

What is Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University's registered address?

The registered address on file for Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University is Dammam, Saudi Arabia.

Does Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, GOVERNMENT OF SAUDI ARABIA, registered in Saudi Arabia.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Commerce. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Saudi Arabia, so records like Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.