Skip links
Companies
› Germany › IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH
IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH logo

IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 60834 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hannover, Germany
Website
www.imb-hannover.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 60834 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hannover, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH

Five shareholders are currently on record for IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Andreas Latsch, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Daniel Manegold at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Andreas Latsch 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Daniel Manegold 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andreas Latsch 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Daniel Manegold 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Silva Kühler 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

6

Directors and officers of IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH

Two of the 6 officer records shown for IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Latsch and Daniel Manegold both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Norbert Kopp and Rüdiger A. Goll) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AL
Andreas Latsch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DM
Daniel Manegold ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AL
Andreas Latsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NK
Norbert Kopp RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-06
Resigned
2013-03-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RA
Rüdiger A. Goll RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-06
Resigned
2013-03-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DM
Daniel Manegold RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-03-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH

IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Latsch Beteiligung GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Latsch Beteiligung GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Latsch Beteiligung GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Andreas Latsch, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Daniel Manegold at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH's company registration number?

IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH's registration number is HRB 60834 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH still an active company?

IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH is Hannover, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH?

Two of the 6 officer records shown for IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Latsch and Daniel Manegold both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Norbert Kopp and Rüdiger A. Goll) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Latsch Beteiligung GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like IMB Institut für Mittelstandsberatung GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.