Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › IMMEDIAD A/S
IMMEDIAD A/S logo

IMMEDIAD A/S

Active

Registration No.
26672473
Incorporation Date
2002-06-28
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ballerup, Denmark
Website
www.immediad.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

IMMEDIAD A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 26672473, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 28 June 2002 and lists its registered address as Ballerup, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for IMMEDIAD A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for IMMEDIAD A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is GLOBALPEOPLE DK ApS, holding 58.3% — a majority holding — followed by COPENHAGEN COMMERCIAL GROUP ApS at 41.7%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
GLOBALPEOPLE DK ApS 58.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
COPENHAGEN COMMERCIAL GROUP ApS 41.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for IMMEDIAD A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Nikolaj Friis Mobius (appointed 2002-06-28) serves as Stiftere; John Christensen (appointed 2010-02-25) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Jens Nielsen (appointed 2010-02-25) serves as Adm. Dir. The remaining 2 records shown (Marie Elisabeth Juhl Jorgensen) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 25 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at IMMEDIAD A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NF
Nikolaj Friis Mobius ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-06-28
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

JC
John Christensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-02-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JN
Jens Nielsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-02-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

ME
Marie Elisabeth Juhl Jorgensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-11-01
Resigned
2024-09-02
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

ME
Marie Elisabeth Juhl Jorgensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2024-09-02
Resigned
2026-03-09
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IMMEDIAD A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Ingemann & Roi Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Ingemann & Roi Holding ApS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by IMMEDIAD A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Slovenia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Ingemann & Roi Holding ApS
Denmark
IMMEDIAD d.o.o.
SloveniaSI 6078605

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IMMEDIAD A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IMMEDIAD A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for IMMEDIAD A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is GLOBALPEOPLE DK ApS, holding 58.3% — a majority holding — followed by COPENHAGEN COMMERCIAL GROUP ApS at 41.7%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is IMMEDIAD A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for IMMEDIAD A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does IMMEDIAD A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for IMMEDIAD A/S.

What is IMMEDIAD A/S's company registration number?

IMMEDIAD A/S's registration number is 26672473, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IMMEDIAD A/S still an active company?

IMMEDIAD A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was IMMEDIAD A/S incorporated?

IMMEDIAD A/S was incorporated on 28 June 2002, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is IMMEDIAD A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for IMMEDIAD A/S is Ballerup, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of IMMEDIAD A/S?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for IMMEDIAD A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Nikolaj Friis Mobius (appointed 2002-06-28) serves as Stiftere; John Christensen (appointed 2010-02-25) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Jens Nielsen (appointed 2010-02-25) serves as Adm. Dir. The remaining 2 records shown (Marie Elisabeth Juhl Jorgensen) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at IMMEDIAD A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IMMEDIAD A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IMMEDIAD A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Ingemann & Roi Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Slovenia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IMMEDIAD A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IMMEDIAD A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IMMEDIAD A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like IMMEDIAD A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.