Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Inagi City

Inagi City

Active

Registration No.
2000020132250
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Inagi City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Inagi City is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 2000020132250, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Inagi City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Inagi City; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Inagi City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Inagi City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 23 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 23 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 23 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Inagi City
Japan
WAKABADAI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823549281

INAGISHI LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
JapanJP 4013405000064

INAKIDAIGO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823694880

INAKIDAIICHI JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823697065

SAKAHAMA CLINIC
Japan#0807105446

INAGI GREEN WELLNESS ZAIDAN INCORPORATED FOUNDATION
JapanJP 9013405000927

INAGI DAINANA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823551032

INAGI DAIROKU ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823551050

+15 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Inagi City?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Inagi City's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Inagi City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Inagi City's company registration number?

Inagi City's registration number is 2000020132250, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Inagi City still an active company?

Inagi City's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Inagi City incorporated?

Inagi City was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Inagi City's registered address?

The registered address on file for Inagi City is Inagi City, Japan.

Does Inagi City have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Inagi City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 23 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 23 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 23 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Inagi City's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Inagi City's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Inagi City's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Inagi City's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.