Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Infrabel
Infrabel logo

Infrabel

Active

in

Registration No.
0869763267
Incorporation Date
2004-10-29
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
www.infrabel.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Infrabel is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0869763267, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. The company was incorporated on 29 October 2004 and lists its registered address as Belgium. No shareholders are recorded for Infrabel; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) under the Code des sociétés et des associations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Infrabel; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Infrabel

The Director of Infrabel currently on record is Ann Billiau; five officers are currently on record for Infrabel, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 27 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AB
Ann Billiau ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-11-01
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

HD
Herman De Bode ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

FD
Frédérique Denil ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

RL
Ruben Lecok ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

LV
Luc Vansteenkiste ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Infrabel

Infrabel sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, État belge, registered in Belgium. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to État belge is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Infrabel's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Tuc Rail (Belgium)
  • SPV Zwankendamme (Belgium)
  • SPV 162 (Belgium)
  • SPV Brussels Port (Belgium)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
État belge
Belgium
Tuc Rail+ subsidiaries
BelgiumBE BE0447914029

SPV Zwankendamme
BelgiumBE BE0888985105

SPV 162
BelgiumBE BE0886279892

SPV Brussels Port
BelgiumBE BE0889172472

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Infrabel?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Infrabel's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Infrabel; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Infrabel's company registration number?

Infrabel's registration number is 0869763267, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Infrabel still an active company?

Infrabel's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

When was Infrabel incorporated?

Infrabel was incorporated on 29 October 2004, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

What is Infrabel's registered address?

The registered address on file for Infrabel is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Infrabel?

The Director of Infrabel currently on record is Ann Billiau; five officers are currently on record for Infrabel, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

Does Infrabel have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Infrabel sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, État belge, registered in Belgium. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Infrabel's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Infrabel's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Infrabel's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Infrabel's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.