Skip links
Companies
› Germany › INJECTA GmbH
INJECTA GmbH logo

INJECTA GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
HRB 1529 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Klingenthal, Germany
Website
www.injecta.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

INJECTA GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1529 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Klingenthal, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for INJECTA GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 11 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of INJECTA GmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for INJECTA GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SARSTEDT AG & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SARSTEDT AG & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

9

Directors and officers of INJECTA GmbH

Three of the 9 officer records shown for INJECTA GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Timo Schretzmair (appointed 2015-08-18), Rainer Schuster (appointed 2015-08-18) and Frank Riemer-Keller (appointed 2023-01-05) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 6 records shown (Rosemarie Odebrecht, Walter Ernst Philipp Sarstedt and 4 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at INJECTA GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 9 most relevant records are shown here.

TS
Timo Schretzmair ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RS
Rainer Schuster ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-08-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FR
Frank Riemer-Keller ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RO
Rosemarie Odebrecht RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-11-05
Resigned
2015-08-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WE
Walter Ernst Philipp Sarstedt RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-05-15
Resigned
2013-11-12
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AP
Annegret Pitsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-11-12
Resigned
2015-08-18
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HK
Hans-Günter Klein RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-08-18
Resigned
2022-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RG
Rudolf Glaß RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-09-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OP
Oliver Pfannschmidt RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-03-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of INJECTA GmbH

INJECTA GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sarstedt AG & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above INJECTA GmbH is Sarstedt AG & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in INJECTA GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Sarstedt AG & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on INJECTA GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns INJECTA GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for INJECTA GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SARSTEDT AG & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is INJECTA GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for INJECTA GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does INJECTA GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for INJECTA GmbH.

What is INJECTA GmbH's company registration number?

INJECTA GmbH's registration number is HRB 1529 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is INJECTA GmbH still an active company?

INJECTA GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is INJECTA GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for INJECTA GmbH is Klingenthal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of INJECTA GmbH?

Three of the 9 officer records shown for INJECTA GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Timo Schretzmair (appointed 2015-08-18), Rainer Schuster (appointed 2015-08-18) and Frank Riemer-Keller (appointed 2023-01-05) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 6 records shown (Rosemarie Odebrecht, Walter Ernst Philipp Sarstedt and 4 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at INJECTA GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does INJECTA GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

INJECTA GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sarstedt AG & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to INJECTA GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to INJECTA GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access INJECTA GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like INJECTA GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 11 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.