Skip links
Companies
› Germany › inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG
inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG logo

inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 203902 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Delmenhorst, Germany
Website
www.inkoop.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 203902 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Delmenhorst, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Petra Kosten, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Heike Oetken at 39%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Petra Kosten 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Heike Oetken 39% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Helmut Kosten 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gesa Lotte Oetken 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Helmut Kosten (appointed 2013-12-13), Petra Kosten (appointed 2013-12-13), Heike Oetken (appointed 2013-12-13) and Nach Herabsetzung Geändert (appointed 2015-01-24) all serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HK
Helmut Kosten ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

PK
Petra Kosten ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HO
Heike Oetken ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NH
Nach Herabsetzung Geändert ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Kosten Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B140602

inkoop Verbrauchermärkte Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 26135B140203

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Petra Kosten, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Heike Oetken at 39%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG.

What is inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 203902 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG is Delmenhorst, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Four officers are currently on record for inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Helmut Kosten (appointed 2013-12-13), Petra Kosten (appointed 2013-12-13), Heike Oetken (appointed 2013-12-13) and Nach Herabsetzung Geändert (appointed 2015-01-24) all serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like inkoop Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.