Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Innomotics GmbH

Innomotics GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 43992 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nürnberg, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Innomotics GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 43992 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nürnberg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Innomotics GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Innomotics GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Dynamo NewCo II GmbH, holding 99.5% — a majority holding — followed by Dynamo NewCo II GmbH at 0.5%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dynamo NewCo II GmbH 99.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dynamo NewCo II GmbH 0.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Innomotics GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Innomotics GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DS
Dirk Schwanke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BR
Bernhard Rudolph ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AH
Arno Hoier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TH
Tobias Hornung ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OB
Oliver Beck ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Innomotics GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Dynamo Holdings Coöperatief U.A., registered in Netherlands. 39 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 32 jurisdictions. Immediately above Innomotics GmbH is Dynamo NewCo II GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Innomotics GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dynamo Holdings Coöperatief U.A. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 39 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia, Serbia, China, South Korea, Sweden, and 26 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 39 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Dynamo Holdings Coöperatief U.A.
Netherlands
Innomotics, s.r.o.+ subsidiaries
CzechiaCZ 26230755

Innomotics
SerbiaRS 21771112

Siemens Electrical Drives (Shanghai) Ltd.
ChinaCN 310115400103432

Acuson Korea Ltd.
South KoreaKR 4638102436

Innomotics AB
SwedenSE 5594310053

INNOMOTICS LTD.
Saudi ArabiaSA 2051243105

PT INNOMOTICS MOTORS AND SOLUTIONS
IndonesiaID AHU-AH.01.09-0260642

INNOMOTICS MOTORLAR VE YUKSEK GUCLU SURUCULER ANONIM SIRKETI
TurkeyTR 369475

+31 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Innomotics GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Innomotics GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Innomotics GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Dynamo NewCo II GmbH, holding 99.5% — a majority holding — followed by Dynamo NewCo II GmbH at 0.5%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Innomotics GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Innomotics GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Innomotics GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Innomotics GmbH.

What is Innomotics GmbH's company registration number?

Innomotics GmbH's registration number is HRB 43992 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Innomotics GmbH still an active company?

Innomotics GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Innomotics GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Innomotics GmbH is Nürnberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Innomotics GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for Innomotics GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Innomotics GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Innomotics GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Innomotics GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Dynamo Holdings Coöperatief U.A., registered in Netherlands. 39 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 32 jurisdictions. Those 39 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia, Serbia, China, South Korea, Sweden, and 26 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 39 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Innomotics GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Innomotics GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Innomotics GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Innomotics GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.