Skip links
Companies
› Germany › INOGES AG
INOGES AG logo

INOGES AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 8013 Krefeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Krefeld, Germany
Website
www.inoges.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

INOGES AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 8013 Krefeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Krefeld, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for INOGES AG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for INOGES AG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Edelmann Hoever Familienholding GmbH, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Wolfgang Konrad Hoever at 10%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Edelmann Hoever Familienholding GmbH 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wolfgang Konrad Hoever 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for INOGES AG in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at INOGES AG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SS
Stefan-Michael Schlawien RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-11-09
Resigned
2003-03-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

WK
Wolfgang Konrad Hoever RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-03-03
Resigned
2003-05-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

TB
Torsten Brinkmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-07-22
Resigned
2020-03-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

JS
Joachim Schröder RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-10-10
Resigned
2022-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

AP
Andreas Pulver RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-07-28
Resigned
2023-02-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

INOGES AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
INOGES AG
Germany
VIALIFE Reha Bardenberg GmbH
GermanyDE 47798B18588

VIALIFE Rosenquelle GmbH
GermanyDE 47798B17752

VIALIFE Bardenberg GmbH
GermanyDE 47798B17387

VIALIFE VARIO GmbH
GermanyDE 47798B18498

VIA ad futurum gGmbH
GermanyDE 47798B18686

VIALIFE Therapie & Prävention GmbH
GermanyDE 47798B17851

VIALIFE ARZ Ambulantes Rehazentrum GmbH
GermanyDE 47798B18439

VIALIFE Schwertbad GmbH
GermanyDE 47798B18557

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on INOGES AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns INOGES AG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for INOGES AG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Edelmann Hoever Familienholding GmbH, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Wolfgang Konrad Hoever at 10%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is INOGES AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for INOGES AG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does INOGES AG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for INOGES AG.

What is INOGES AG's company registration number?

INOGES AG's registration number is HRB 8013 Krefeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is INOGES AG still an active company?

INOGES AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is INOGES AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for INOGES AG is Krefeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of INOGES AG?

No current officer appointment is recorded for INOGES AG in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at INOGES AG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does INOGES AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

INOGES AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to INOGES AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to INOGES AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access INOGES AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like INOGES AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.