Inrom Construction Industries Ltd
Inrom Construction Industries Ltd (Hebrew: ืืื ืจืื ืชืขืฉืืืช ืื ืืื ืืข”ื) is an Israeli public company registered with the Israeli Registrar of Companies under number 515001659. It was incorporated in Israel on 17 December 2013 under the Companies Law, 5759–1999, takes the form of a public company limited by shares, and its registration status is active. Its registered office is at 1 Golan Street (Beit Golan), P.O. Box 1120, Airport City (Kiryat Sde HaTe’ufa) 7019802.
Inrom is one of the largest Israeli manufacturers of building materials and reports four activity segments: building solutions, building finishing products, paint products and plumbing systems. Its portfolio covers autoclaved aerated concrete blocks and panels sold under the Itong brand, engineered formwork systems for concrete casting, interlocking paving stones, kerbs and landscaping elements, concrete pipes and manholes for underground infrastructure, powder tile adhesives and grouts, gypsum, thermal and industrialised plasters, skim coats, cementitious and special coatings, sealing materials and admixtures, decorative and industrial paints, primers, metal and wood coatings and electrostatic powder paints sold under the Nirlat brand, and plastic piping systems for domestic and building installations.
Sales are almost entirely domestic, to building contractors, applicators, infrastructure projects, builders’ merchants and retailers; exports accounted for ILS 13.4 million of consolidated revenue in the financial year ended 31 December 2025. Production is concentrated at Pardes Hanna (aerated concrete blocks, paving and landscaping products, underground infrastructure concrete, adhesives and plasters, with a gypsum board plant under construction), Ashkelon (aerated concrete blocks, where a new plant is planned), Kfar Tavor (concrete formwork), Kibbutz Metzer (piping systems), Netanya (electrostatic powder paints) and a temporary paints facility in the Emek Sara industrial zone in Be’er Sheva.
The ordinary shares have been listed on the Tel Aviv Stock Exchange since June 2014 under the ticker INRM, security number 1132356. For the financial year ended 31 December 2025, consolidated revenue was ILS 1,398.7 million (FY2024: ILS 1,115.2 million), consolidated operating profit ILS 231.1 million and consolidated net profit ILS 169.0 million, of which ILS 156.1 million was attributable to the company’s shareholders. Consolidated other income, net, of ILS 85.0 million in FY2025 included approximately ILS 80 million of property-tax compensation for war-related damage. The main paints plant at Kibbutz Nir Oz was hit and largely destroyed on 7 October 2023; production was re-established at the temporary Be’er Sheva site, and the FY2025 result reflects that recovery.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
5
Shareholders of Inrom Construction Industries Ltd
Inrom states in its periodic report for the financial year 2025 (Regulation 21A, published March 2026) that, to the best of its knowledge, it has no controlling shareholder as that term is defined in the Companies Law, 5759–1999 and the Securities Law, 5728–1968. The company describes itself as a company without a control nucleus (ืืืจื ืืื ืืจืขืื ืฉืืืื).
The largest disclosed holder is Mr Binyamin (Benny) Baron, who held approximately 20.78% of the issued and paid-up share capital and of the voting rights (approximately 20.09% on a fully diluted basis) as at the date of that report. He holds the shares through a wholly owned company, Nichsei HaBaron Binyamin Ltd (ื ืืกื ืืืจืื ืื ืืืื ืืข”ื). He acquired 30,605,866 ordinary shares at ILS 12.1 per share in off-exchange transactions from existing shareholders, completed on 1 October 2024, and has served as active chairman of the board since 18 November 2024. The company reports that the staff of the Israel Securities Authority has not necessarily accepted the legal position that Mr Baron is not a controlling shareholder, but that, in present circumstances, it will not intervene in that position; Mr Baron has voluntarily undertaken to apply to himself the regulation applicable to a controlling shareholder in respect of transactions under section 270(4) of the Companies Law and the process for appointing external and independent directors.
Other interested parties disclosed in official filings include Kibbutz Nir Oz, which is an interested party by virtue of its shareholding in the company and of a voting agreement with Kibbutz Nirim over jointly held shares, and institutional investors. In a material private placement of ILS 225 million completed on 7 February 2024, in which 20,642,202 ordinary shares were allotted at ILS 10.90 per share, the participants included interested parties from the Clal and Phoenix–Excellence institutional groups, and Mor Investment House became an interested party as a result. The issued and paid-up capital consists of 149,238,559 ordinary shares of ILS 1 par value, out of a registered capital of 300,000,000 such shares, with 5,143,163 non-tradable options outstanding. The full interested-party holdings table as at 8 January 2026 was filed as immediate report 2026-01-003334, and the shareholder register as immediate report 2026-01-013279 of 8 February 2026.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No shareholder is disclosed as holding 25% or more of the capital or votes, and the company states that no person controls it. Mr Baron, at approximately 20.78%, is the only natural person identified in official disclosure as holding a stake of that size; the rest of the capital is held by Israeli institutional investors, kibbutz entities and the public, largely through nominee and custodian arrangements. No ultimate beneficial owner within the meaning of a 25% threshold can be identified from Israeli public disclosure for this company.
Data availability
The record behind this page listed only foreign index-fund positions — among them Timothy Plan-Israel Common Values Fund at 17.67%, together with several Dimensional and John Hancock funds. Those percentages cannot be reconciled with the company’s issued capital or with its Israeli interested-party disclosure, in which no such holder appears, and that data was not used here.
Israeli disclosure covers interested parties — broadly, holders of 5% or more of the issued capital or voting rights, directors and senior officers — and any controlling shareholder, reported to the Israel Securities Authority and the Tel Aviv Stock Exchange through the MAGNA and MAYA systems in monthly and event-driven holdings reports (ืืื ืืฆืืช ืืืืงืืช) and in the annual periodic report. It does not create a public register of the beneficial owners standing behind nominee, custodian, trustee or institutional positions, and holdings below the 5% threshold by persons who are not officers are not individually published. Percentages above are as reported by the company and change with issuance, option exercise and market trading.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Plan-Israel Common Values Fund | 17.7% | ||
| Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF | 3.7% | ||
| DFA International Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio | 2.9% | ||
| Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional International Small Cap ETF | 2.5% | ||
| John Hancock Fds II-International Small Company Fund | 2.4% |
Officers
6
Directors and officers of Inrom Construction Industries Ltd
The board below is as set out in Regulation 26 of the additional-details chapter of the company’s periodic report for the financial year 2025, published in March 2026. Nationality is recorded in that filing for each director; all serving directors are recorded there as Israeli nationals, one of them additionally as a United States national. Nationality is never inferred from a name; where a filing does not state it, it is recorded as not disclosed.
- Binyamin (Benny) Baron (ืื ืืืื ืืจืื) — chairman of the board (active chairman); director since 14 November 2024, appointed active chairman on 18 November 2024. An interested party by virtue of his shareholding.
- Sapir Baron Danoch (ืกืคืืจ ืืจืื ืื ืื) — director since 14 November 2024; the filing records her as the daughter of the chairman.
- Yossi Hagag (ืืืกื ืื’ื’) — independent director since 15 April 2019.
- Raz Dior (ืจื ืืืืืจ) — director since 10 December 2025.
- Chen Haim Katz (ืื ืืืื ืืฅ) — independent director since 14 November 2024.
- Tirtza Ottolenghi Florentin (ืชืจืฆื ืืืืืื ืื ืคืืืจื ืืื) — external director since 17 August 2023.
- Galit Zeidman (ืืืืช ืืืืืื) — external director since 17 August 2023.
- Sami Bakalash (ืกืื ืืงืืฉ) — independent director since 14 November 2024.
The group chief executive officer is Ehud Danoch (ืืืื ืื ืื), in office since 14 December 2025. The chief financial officer is Sagi Meoda (ืฉืืื ืืขืืื). Neither holds a board seat.
Recent officer changes
- 20 April 2025 — Noam Shatzelka (ื ืืขื ืฉืฆ’ืืงื) ceased to serve as chief executive officer; Shahar Peretz acted as interim chief executive officer from 21 April 2025 to 13 December 2025.
- 10 December 2025 — Itzik Tzaig ceased to serve as a director (immediate report 2025-01-098570) and Raz Dior began serving as a director.
- 14 December 2025 — Ehud Danoch took office as chief executive officer, his terms having been approved by the general meeting on 10 December 2025.
Data availability
The officer record behind this page consisted entirely of divisional and subsidiary managers — the heads of the Nirlat, Itung (Itong), S.P. Advanced Industries and Carmit Mister Fix businesses — together with an unnamed chief executive officer. Those individuals hold operating roles in subsidiaries and are not directors of Inrom Construction Industries Ltd, so that list was not used as the board. For completeness, the senior operating officers named in the FY2025 periodic report are Tommy Hardy (chief executive of Carmit Mister Fix Ltd), Omri Lutan (chief executive of Nirlat Paints Ltd), Avi Mutzafi (chief executive of Itong Ltd since 1 September 2025) and Osnat Rosenberg-Peretzman (chief executive of S.P. Advanced Industries Ltd).
Israeli reporting requires disclosure of directors and senior officers, their start dates and their classification as external or independent directors, but it does not publish residential or personal identifiers for public use, and it does not disclose the full management of non-reporting subsidiaries. Roles change between filings; the positions above are as at the FY2025 periodic report.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of Inrom Construction Industries Ltd
No parent company or holding company sits above Inrom Construction Industries Ltd. The company reports that it has no controlling shareholder; its largest holder, Mr Binyamin Baron, held approximately 20.78% of the capital and votes through a wholly owned company as at the FY2025 periodic report, and the remaining capital is held by institutional investors, kibbutz entities and the public. Inrom is therefore the top entity of the group.
The direct and indirect holdings below are taken from Regulation 11 of the FY2025 periodic report and from the consolidation note to the FY2025 consolidated financial statements, in each case as at 31 December 2025. All group companies are incorporated in Israel.
| Entity | Relationship | Ownership | Activity / note |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Binyamin Baron, through Nichsei HaBaron Binyamin Ltd | Largest shareholder; not a controlling shareholder | approx. 20.78% of capital and votes | Active chairman of the board; no entity sits above Inrom |
| Itong Ltd (ืืืืื ื ืืข”ื) | Direct subsidiary | 100% of capital, votes and right to appoint directors | Building solutions segment; also transliterated as Ytong Ltd in some records. Carrying value ILS 380.0 million at 31 December 2025 |
| Itong Ritzufim Ltd (ืืืืื ื ืจืืฆืืคืื ืืข”ื) | Indirect subsidiary, held by Itong Ltd | 100% | Paving, landscaping and environmental products; corresponds to the entity recorded as Ytong Paving Ltd |
| Alumlight Production Ltd (ืืืืืืืื ืคืจืืืงืฉื ืืข”ื) | Indirect subsidiary, held by Itong Ltd | 55% | Concrete formwork systems and engineering; control acquired on 1 May 2024 for total consideration of ILS 192.5 million |
| Carmit Mister Fix Ltd (ืืจืืืช ืืืกืืจ ืคืืงืก ืืข”ื) | Direct subsidiary | 100% | Building finishing products segment; carrying value ILS 323.3 million at 31 December 2025 |
| Nirlat Paints Ltd (ื ืืจืื ืฆืืขืื ืืข”ื) | Direct subsidiary | 100% | Paint products segment; carrying value ILS 416.8 million at 31 December 2025 |
| S.P. Advanced Industries Ltd (ืืก.ืคื ืชืขืฉืืืช ืืชืงืืืืช ืืข”ื) | Direct subsidiary | 100% | Plumbing systems segment; carrying value ILS 102.8 million at 31 December 2025 |
Data availability
Regulation 11 of the periodic report lists only subsidiaries and material associates held directly by the company, and the consolidation note adds those held indirectly; smaller dormant or immaterial entities, if any, need not be itemised. The 45% minority in Alumlight Production Ltd is held by the vendor of that business, who is not an interested party in Inrom. No foreign subsidiary or branch is disclosed. Ownership percentages are those reported at 31 December 2025 and may change through subsequent acquisitions or reorganisations.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover.
Inrom Construction Industries Ltd
Israel
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Inrom Construction Industries Ltd do?
Inrom Construction Industries Ltd is an Israeli building-materials manufacturer incorporated on 17 December 2013 and registered under company number 515001659, with its registered office at 1 Golan Street (Beit Golan), Airport City 7019802. It reports four segments: building solutions, building finishing products, paint products and plumbing systems.
Who owns Inrom Construction Industries Ltd?
The company reports that it has no controlling shareholder. The largest disclosed holder is Mr Binyamin Baron, with approximately 20.78% of the capital and voting rights held through a wholly owned company, as stated in the periodic report for 2025.
Who is Inrom Construction Industries Ltd's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No shareholder is disclosed as holding 25% or more of the capital or votes, and the company states that no person controls it. Mr Baron, at approximately 20.78%, is the only natural person identified in official disclosure as holding a stake of that size; the rest of the capital is held by Israeli institutional investors, kibbutz entities and the public, largely through nominee and custodian arrangements. No ultimate beneficial owner within the meaning of a 25% threshold can be identified from Israeli public disclosure for this company.
Is Inrom Construction Industries Ltd still an active company?
Inrom Construction Industries Ltd's status is listed as active.
When was Inrom Construction Industries Ltd incorporated?
Inrom Construction Industries Ltd was incorporated on 17 December 2013.
What is Inrom Construction Industries Ltd's registered address?
The registered address on file for Inrom Construction Industries Ltd is Router, Israel.
What is Inrom Construction Industries Ltd's revenue?
For the financial year ended 31 December 2025, consolidated revenue was ILS 1,398.7 million, consolidated operating profit ILS 231.1 million and consolidated net profit ILS 169.0 million, of which ILS 156.1 million was attributable to shareholders. FY2024 consolidated revenue was ILS 1,115.2 million.
Is Inrom Construction Industries Ltd listed on a stock exchange?
The ordinary shares have been listed on the Tel Aviv Stock Exchange since June 2014 under the ticker INRM, security number 1132356. Issued capital is 149,238,559 ordinary shares of ILS 1 par value.
Who are the officers/directors of Inrom Construction Industries Ltd?
The chief executive officer is Ehud Danoch, in office since 14 December 2025, and the board is chaired by Binyamin Baron, active chairman since 18 November 2024. The divisional managers of Nirlat, Itong, S.P. Advanced Industries and Carmit Mister Fix are subsidiary executives, not directors of Inrom.
Does Inrom Construction Industries Ltd have a parent company or subsidiaries?
No parent or holding company sits above Inrom. It holds Itong Ltd, Carmit Mister Fix Ltd, Nirlat Paints Ltd and S.P. Advanced Industries Ltd at 100% each, and, through Itong Ltd, Itong Ritzufim Ltd at 100% and Alumlight Production Ltd at 55%.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Inrom Construction Industries Ltd's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Inrom Construction Industries Ltd's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Inrom Construction Industries Ltd's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Israel, so records like Inrom Construction Industries Ltd's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.