Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH
Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH logo

Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 111405 Aurich
Incorporation Date
2004-11-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leer, Germany
Website
www.inselkrankenhaus-borkum.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 111405 Aurich, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 4 November 2004 and lists its registered address as Leer, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is NEXTCLINICS INTERNATIONAL GmbH, holding 96.2% — a majority holding — followed by NEXTCLINICS INTERNATIONAL GmbH at 3.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
NEXTCLINICS INTERNATIONAL GmbH 96.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
NEXTCLINICS INTERNATIONAL GmbH 3.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
NEXTCLINICS INTERNATIONAL GmbH 0.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcus Cholewa and Miroslaw Herden both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MC
Marcus Cholewa ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Miroslaw Herden ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Oaktree European Principal Fund IV GP, S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH is NEXTCLINICS INTERNATIONAL GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oaktree European Principal Fund IV GP, S.a r.l. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Oaktree European Principal Fund IV GP, S.a r.l.
Luxembourg
Kinderwunsch-MVZ Ulm GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B735405

MVZ Next Fertility Ulm GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B733513

Klinik Rosengasse Prof. Hofmann GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B3006

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum PraxisKlinik Rosengasse GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B737351

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is NEXTCLINICS INTERNATIONAL GmbH, holding 96.2% — a majority holding — followed by NEXTCLINICS INTERNATIONAL GmbH at 3.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH.

What is Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH's company registration number?

Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH's registration number is HRB 111405 Aurich, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH still an active company?

Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH incorporated?

Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH was incorporated on 4 November 2004, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH is Leer, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marcus Cholewa and Miroslaw Herden both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Oaktree European Principal Fund IV GP, S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Inselkrankenhaus Borkum GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.