Skip links
Companies
› Switzerland › Inselspital-Stiftung

Inselspital-Stiftung

Active

in

Registration No.
CHE105983423
Incorporation Date
1916-12-26
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bern, Switzerland
Website
N/A
Source: Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index

Inselspital-Stiftung is a registered legal entity registered in Switzerland under CHE105983423, and its current status with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is active. The company was incorporated on 26 December 1916 and lists its registered address as Bern, Switzerland. Inselspital-Stiftung is a foundation, which has no members and no share capital, so no shareholder exists to record and no shareholder register is kept. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Inselspital-Stiftung; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Inselspital-Stiftung

The Mitglied Des Stiftungsrates of Inselspital-Stiftung currently on record is Barbara Radtke; five officers are currently on record for Inselspital-Stiftung, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

BR
Barbara Radtke ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mitglied Des Stiftungsrates

FS
Fabian Stadler ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mit Kollektivunterschrift Zu Zweien

AS
Adrian Schmitter ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Präsident Des Stiftungsrates

SD
Simon Dr. Rothen ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mitglied Des Stiftungsrates

DD
Danuta Dr. Zemp ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mitglied Des Stiftungsrates

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Inselspital-Stiftung

Inselspital-Stiftung has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Insel Gruppe AG (Switzerland)
  • SWAN Isotopen AG (Switzerland)
  • Insel Gruppe Management AG (Switzerland)
  • Universitätsinstitut fur Diagnostische, Interventionelle und Pädiatrische Radiologie (DIPR (Switzerland)
  • Mammographie Screening Bern AG (Switzerland)
  • Act-Inno AG (Switzerland)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span Switzerland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Inselspital-Stiftung
Switzerland
Insel Gruppe AG+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-433.951.246

SWAN Isotopen AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-113.988.925

Insel Gruppe Management AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-409.744.020

Universitätsinstitut fur Diagnostische, Interventionelle und Pädiatrische Radiologie (DIPR
Switzerland#0591612574

Mammographie Screening Bern AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-482.556.889

Act-Inno AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-440.231.878

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Inselspital-Stiftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Inselspital-Stiftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Inselspital-Stiftung; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Inselspital-Stiftung's company registration number?

Inselspital-Stiftung's registration number is CHE105983423, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index in Switzerland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Inselspital-Stiftung still an active company?

Inselspital-Stiftung's status on Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is listed as active.

When was Inselspital-Stiftung incorporated?

Inselspital-Stiftung was incorporated on 26 December 1916, according to Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

What is Inselspital-Stiftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Inselspital-Stiftung is Bern, Switzerland.

Who are the officers/directors of Inselspital-Stiftung?

The Mitglied Des Stiftungsrates of Inselspital-Stiftung currently on record is Barbara Radtke; five officers are currently on record for Inselspital-Stiftung, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

Does Inselspital-Stiftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Inselspital-Stiftung has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Switzerland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Inselspital-Stiftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Inselspital-Stiftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Inselspital-Stiftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Switzerland, so records like Inselspital-Stiftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.