Skip links
Companies
› Norway › INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI
INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI logo

INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI

Active

Registration No.
959432538
Incorporation Date
1953-09-25
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
KJELLER, Norway
Website
www.ife.no/

INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 959432538, with active status. The company was incorporated on 25 September 1953 and lists its registered address as KJELLER, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI

The Director of INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI currently on record is Christian Magnus Hartmann; five officers are currently on record for INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

CM
Christian Magnus Hartmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

KE
Kerstin Elisabet Dahlgren Persson ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

MI
Marinus Isaac Hoffmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Board Member

PM
Pernille Merethe Seljom ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Deputy Member

CB
Charlotte Berge ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Board Member

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI

INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Ife Holding AS (Norway)
  • Ife Research AS (Norway)
  • HYNOR LILLESTRØM AS (Norway)
  • NORIN RESEARCH AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI
Norway
Ife Holding AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 928041522

Ife Research AS
NorwayNO 928041425

HYNOR LILLESTRØM AS
NorwayNO 995069261

NORIN RESEARCH AS
NorwayNO 930736767

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI still an active company?

INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI's status is listed as active.

When was INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI incorporated?

INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI was incorporated on 25 September 1953.

What is INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI's registered address?

The registered address on file for INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI is KJELLER, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI?

The Director of INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI currently on record is Christian Magnus Hartmann; five officers are currently on record for INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI.

Does INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI have a parent company or subsidiaries?

INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like INSTITUTT FOR ENERGITEKNIKK STI's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.