Skip links
Companies
› Spain › INTERAL SA
INTERAL SA logo

INTERAL SA

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
A20031126
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
LEZO, Spain
Website
www.interal.es/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

INTERAL SA is a Public Limited Company registered in Spain under A20031126, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is LEZO, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for INTERAL SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for INTERAL SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Consejero of INTERAL SA currently on record is Portobello Alfa Sl; five officers are currently on record for INTERAL SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PA
Portobello Alfa Sl ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

IM
Ignacio Muñoz Calvo ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero Delegado

RV
Ramon Vergarajauregui Satrustegui Alvaro ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

PB
Portobello Beta Sl ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

IJ
Ignacio José Munoz Calvo ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero Delegado

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

INTERAL SA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SERVICIOS COMPARTIDOS DE INTERAL SL., registered in Spain. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to SERVICIOS COMPARTIDOS DE INTERAL SL. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by INTERAL SA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SERVICIOS COMPARTIDOS DE INTERAL SL.
Spain
ALINTER ALIMENTACION SA.
SpainES A71087167

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on INTERAL SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is INTERAL SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for INTERAL SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is INTERAL SA's company registration number?

INTERAL SA's registration number is A20031126, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is INTERAL SA still an active company?

INTERAL SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is INTERAL SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for INTERAL SA is LEZO, Spain.

What legal structure is INTERAL SA registered as?

INTERAL SA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of INTERAL SA?

The Consejero of INTERAL SA currently on record is Portobello Alfa Sl; five officers are currently on record for INTERAL SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does INTERAL SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

INTERAL SA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SERVICIOS COMPARTIDOS DE INTERAL SL., registered in Spain. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to INTERAL SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to INTERAL SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access INTERAL SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like INTERAL SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.