INTERNATIONAL CARE COMPANY S.P.A.
International Care Company S.p.A. is an Italian joint-stock company (Società per Azioni) registered with the Monza e Brianza company register under REA number MB-2526785 and tax/VAT number 10370020967, with its registered office at Via Paracelso 24, Agrate Brianza (MB), Italy. The company register lists its status as Active. International Care Company was formed in 2018 through the contribution of the worldwide operational-assistance business of FD Service S.p.A. and the digital telemedicine activities of FD W.OR.L.D. Care S.r.l., both founded by Gualtiero Ventura, who serves as the company’s Chairman and Chief Executive Officer.
The company runs a 24-hour operations centre that coordinates medical assistance (including telephone and video medical consultations and home delivery of medicines), home assistance such as emergency locksmith, plumbing and electrical dispatch, motor and travel assistance, call-centre and satellite-alarm management, and third-party insurance claims handling. It also develops telemedicine services marketed under brands including DOC 24 and Aidacare. Clients are principally insurance companies, assistance networks and corporate customers, with operations concentrated in Italy alongside international activity; the company’s registered ATECO business activity is call-centre operations (code 82.20).
On 8 December 2021, International Care Company’s ordinary shares and warrants were admitted to trading on Euronext Growth Milan (the market previously known as AIM Italia) under ISIN IT0005469371 and ticker ICC, following an institutional placement that raised approximately €2.1 million; because the placement was reserved for institutional investors, the admission proceeded via an Admission Document rather than a full prospectus. For the 2024 financial year, the company reported revenue of approximately €8.48 million, an increase of 25.4% on the €6.77 million reported for 2023, alongside a net loss of approximately €858,000.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of International Care Company S.p.A.
International Care Company S.p.A. is listed on Euronext Growth Milan, and its shareholder base combines a controlling corporate shareholder, an institutional investor and free-float holders. According to the company’s own investor-relations disclosure, FD Holding S.p.A. holds 3,022,320 ordinary shares, equal to 63.404% of the 4,766,745 shares outstanding, and Intesa San Paolo Assicurazioni S.p.A. holds 476,675 shares, equal to 10.000%. The remaining shares are split between the market free float (1,020,750 shares, 21.414%) and other individual shareholders each holding below the 5% notification threshold (247,000 shares, 5.182% in aggregate). FD Holding S.p.A. is itself reported, in the same disclosure, to be 78.19%-owned by AG3 S.r.l. The company’s disclosure does not state an as-of date for this table, so it should be treated as the latest published position rather than a dated snapshot.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No natural person has been identified in the sources reviewed as the ultimate beneficial owner of International Care Company S.p.A. FD Holding S.p.A.’s 63.404% direct holding, combined with AG3 S.r.l.’s reported 78.19% stake in FD Holding S.p.A., gives a calculated effective indirect interest of approximately 49.6% (78.19% × 63.404%) for AG3 S.r.l. This is a calculated figure through the corporate ownership chain rather than a confirmed natural-person UBO, since the individual(s) who ultimately control AG3 S.r.l. were not identified in the sources reviewed.
Data availability
Shareholder disclosure for International Care Company S.p.A. is Partial: the company publishes its major shareholders (holdings above the Euronext Growth Milan notification threshold) and free-float figures directly on its investor-relations pages, but Italy’s Registro dei Titolari Effettivi does not appear to make a natural-person beneficial-ownership filing publicly available for this company, and the on-file company-registry extract records no shareholder data, consistent with a pending or overdue beneficial-ownership filing.
Sources
- International Care Company S.p.A., Investor Relations – Shareholder information, internationalcarecompany.com/ir-informazioni-azionisti, retrieved 2026-09-11
- Borsa Italiana, Company Profile – International Care Company (IT0005469371), borsaitaliana.it, retrieved 2026-09-11
Officers
1
Directors and officers of International Care Company S.p.A.
According to the company’s own governance disclosure, the current Board of Directors of International Care Company S.p.A. was appointed by the shareholders’ meeting on 29 April 2024, for a term running until approval of the financial statements for the year ending 31 December 2026. The board comprises seven members: Gualtiero Ventura (President and Chief Executive Officer), Guja A. Ventura and Giorgia Ventura (Executive Directors), Paolo M. Piazzalunga and Mauro Palonta (Directors), Mario Drossopulo Bogdano (Director), and Albina Candian (Independent Director). The Board of Statutory Auditors, appointed on the same date for the same term, comprises Luigina Zocco (President), Alessandra M. Capè and Claudia S. Taini (Standing Auditors), and Sergio C. Tamburello and Maria L. Ronchi (Alternate Auditors); the statutory audit is carried out by RSM Società di Revisione e Organizzazione Contabile S.p.A. under a mandate running to the financial statements for 2028. No resignations or removals are recorded in the sources reviewed. The on-file company-registry extract for International Care Company S.p.A. lists only one officer (recorded there as Chairman of the Board and CEO) and contains a data-entry error splitting his name across fields; this overview instead reflects the fuller board and statutory-auditor composition published on the company’s own governance page.
Data availability
Officer information for International Care Company S.p.A. is Partial: as a company listed on Euronext Growth Milan, it publishes the composition of its Board of Directors and Board of Statutory Auditors, including appointment dates and terms of office, on its own website, but it does not disclose directors’ nationality, and the on-file company-registry extract has not been updated to reflect the full board beyond a single director. Nationality is Not disclosed for every officer named above; it has not been inferred from name, residence or correspondence address.
Sources
- International Care Company S.p.A., Governance – Board of Directors and Board of Statutory Auditors, internationalcarecompany.com/governance, retrieved 2026-09-11
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of International Care Company S.p.A.
International Care Company S.p.A. is part of a verified corporate group rather than an independent company. According to the company’s own shareholder disclosure, its immediate parent is FD Holding S.p.A., which directly holds 63.404% of International Care Company’s share capital. FD Holding S.p.A. is in turn reported to be 78.19%-owned by AG3 S.r.l., which is accordingly the identifiable ultimate parent in the ownership chain reviewed; applying the two percentages through the chain gives a calculated effective indirect interest for AG3 S.r.l. in International Care Company of approximately 49.6% (78.19% × 63.404%). On-file registry linkage data also lists Società Agricola Filo Diretto S.r.l. as another company held under FD Holding S.p.A., making it a possible sister company of International Care Company, though no ownership percentage for that entity was independently verified in the sources reviewed. All identified group entities are registered in Italy. No direct or indirect subsidiary of International Care Company itself was verified in the sources reviewed; the company has separately disclosed a minority, non-controlling shareholding of 9.53% in the Paris-based International Assistance Group network, which is an investment stake rather than a subsidiary relationship.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FD Holding S.p.A. | IT | IT00876780966 | Immediate parent | 63.404% of share capital | Active | Latest published |
| AG3 S.r.l. | IT | IT09938710960 | Ultimate parent (via FD Holding S.p.A.) | 78.19% of FD Holding S.p.A. (≈ 49.6% calculated effective indirect interest) | Active | Latest published |
| Società Agricola Filo Diretto S.r.l. | IT | IT07668770964 | Possible sister company (also held under FD Holding S.p.A.) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | Latest published |
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for International Care Company S.p.A. is Partial: the immediate and ultimate parent are confirmed through the company’s own shareholder disclosure and on-file registry linkage data, but neither source states an effective date for the ownership chain, and no complete list of AG3 S.r.l.’s or FD Holding S.p.A.’s other holdings, nor any subsidiary of International Care Company itself, was independently verified.
Sources
- International Care Company S.p.A., Investor Relations – Shareholder information, internationalcarecompany.com/ir-informazioni-azionisti, retrieved 2026-09-11
- On-file company registry linkage data (Zavia GD registry), retrieved 2026-08-11
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover.
AG 3 SRL
Italy
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is International Care Company S.p.A.?
International Care Company S.p.A. is an Italian joint-stock company registered in Agrate Brianza (Monza e Brianza), Italy, that provides assistance and telemedicine services, including medical, home, motor and travel assistance, call-centre operations and insurance claims management.
What is International Care Company S.p.A.'s company registration number?
The company is registered with the Monza e Brianza company register under REA number MB-2526785, and its tax code/VAT number is 10370020967.
When was International Care Company S.p.A. incorporated?
On-file company registry data lists an incorporation date of 8 June 2018; other business-registry sources report a start date of 24 May 2018, so the exact date should be confirmed against the Italian Registro Imprese.
Is International Care Company S.p.A. a listed company?
Yes. Its ordinary shares and warrants have traded on Euronext Growth Milan (formerly AIM Italia) since 8 December 2021, under ISIN IT0005469371 and ticker ICC.
Who is the majority shareholder of International Care Company S.p.A.?
FD Holding S.p.A. is the majority shareholder, holding 3,022,320 ordinary shares equal to 63.404% of the share capital, according to the company's investor-relations disclosure.
Who is the ultimate parent company of International Care Company S.p.A.?
Based on the disclosed ownership chain, AG3 S.r.l. is the identifiable ultimate parent, reportedly holding 78.19% of FD Holding S.p.A., which in turn holds 63.404% of International Care Company S.p.A.
Who chairs the board of International Care Company S.p.A.?
Gualtiero Ventura serves as President (Chairman) and Chief Executive Officer; the current board was appointed by the shareholders' meeting on 29 April 2024.
Who are the other directors of International Care Company S.p.A.?
The board also includes Guja A. Ventura and Giorgia Ventura as Executive Directors, Paolo M. Piazzalunga and Mauro Palonta as Directors, Mario Drossopulo Bogdano as Director, and Albina Candian as Independent Director.
What was International Care Company S.p.A.'s revenue in 2024?
The company reported revenue of approximately 8.48 million euros for the 2024 financial year, up 25.4% from 6.77 million euros in 2023.
Does International Care Company S.p.A. have a verified ultimate beneficial owner?
No natural-person ultimate beneficial owner was identified in the sources reviewed; the disclosed corporate ownership chain stops at AG3 S.r.l., whose own controlling individual(s) were not confirmed.
What are International Care Company S.p.A.'s main business activities?
It runs a 24-hour operations centre providing medical assistance, home assistance (locksmith, plumbing, electrical dispatch), motor and travel assistance, telemedicine services marketed under brands including DOC 24 and Aidacare, and third-party insurance claims management.
Who audits International Care Company S.p.A.'s accounts?
The statutory audit is carried out by RSM Società di Revisione e Organizzazione Contabile S.p.A., under a mandate running through the financial statements for the year ending 31 December 2028.
Is International Care Company S.p.A.'s shareholder register fully public?
Disclosure is Partial: major shareholdings above the notification threshold and free-float figures are published by the company itself, but a complete beneficial-ownership filing was not found in the sources reviewed.