Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum
Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum logo

Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum

Active

in

Registration No.
0425260668
Incorporation Date
1984-01-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
www.fietsambassade.gent.be/nl
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0425260668, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. The company was incorporated on 16 January 1984 and lists its registered address as Belgium. No shareholders are recorded for Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) under the Code des sociétés et des associations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum

The Director of Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum currently on record is PAMICA NV; five officers are currently on record for Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 28 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

PN
PAMICA NV ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

BB
Brigitte Boone ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

MV
Marc Van Sande ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

GV
GERARD VAN ACKER BVBA ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

LM
Luc Moens ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum

Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Magwel (Belgium)
  • Imec USA Nanoelectronics Design Center, Inc. (United States)
  • imec.istart Partners (Belgium)
  • Imec, Inc. (United States)
  • IMEC ITALY SRL (Italy)
  • Imec Eu Pilot Line (Belgium)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span Belgium, United States, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum
Belgium
Magwel
BelgiumBE BE0480128224

Imec USA Nanoelectronics Design Center, Inc.
United StatesUS FL N16000004843

imec.istart Partners
BelgiumBE BE0671820119

Imec, Inc.
United StatesUS CA 2222440

IMEC ITALY SRL
ItalyIT IT13891880968

Imec Eu Pilot Line
BelgiumBE BE1004987603

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum's company registration number?

Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum's registration number is 0425260668, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum still an active company?

Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

When was Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum incorporated?

Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum was incorporated on 16 January 1984, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

What is Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum's registered address?

The registered address on file for Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum?

The Director of Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum currently on record is PAMICA NV; five officers are currently on record for Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

Does Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Belgium, United States, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.