Skip links
Companies
› Spain › IPARLAT SA
IPARLAT SA logo

IPARLAT SA

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
A31003031
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
URNIETA, Spain
Website
www.iparlat.com/contacto/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

IPARLAT SA is a Public Limited Company registered in Spain under A31003031, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is URNIETA, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for IPARLAT SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for IPARLAT SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Consejero of IPARLAT SA currently on record is Eneko Karrera Aramburu; five officers are currently on record for IPARLAT SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EK
Eneko Karrera Aramburu ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

JT
Jon Tejeria Otermin ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

KS
Kaiku Sociedad Cooperativa ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

CL
Cruz Labaka Santa ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

EC
Elsa Castillo Garrido ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IPARLAT SA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, KAIKU SDAD COOP, registered in Spain. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to KAIKU SDAD COOP is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by IPARLAT SA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
KAIKU SDAD COOP
Spain
ANDIA LACTEOS DE CANTABRIA SL
SpainES B39652441

ESNELAT SL
SpainES B20675518

NATUR-ALL BBVV-2018 SL.
SpainES B71344600

IPARLAT TECNO SL.
SpainES B75217273

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IPARLAT SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is IPARLAT SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for IPARLAT SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is IPARLAT SA's company registration number?

IPARLAT SA's registration number is A31003031, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IPARLAT SA still an active company?

IPARLAT SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is IPARLAT SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for IPARLAT SA is URNIETA, Spain.

What legal structure is IPARLAT SA registered as?

IPARLAT SA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of IPARLAT SA?

The Consejero of IPARLAT SA currently on record is Eneko Karrera Aramburu; five officers are currently on record for IPARLAT SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does IPARLAT SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IPARLAT SA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, KAIKU SDAD COOP, registered in Spain. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IPARLAT SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IPARLAT SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IPARLAT SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like IPARLAT SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.