Skip links
Companies
› Germany › IPG Services Hamburg GmbH
IPG Services Hamburg GmbH logo

IPG Services Hamburg GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 30409 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
2001-12-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.ipg-mediabrands.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

IPG Services Hamburg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 30409 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 13 December 2001 and lists its registered address as Hamburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for IPG Services Hamburg GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for IPG Services Hamburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is IPG Digital and Media Services GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by IPG Digital and Media Services GmbH at 0%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
IPG Digital and Media Services GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
IPG Digital and Media Services GmbH 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for IPG Services Hamburg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fernando Berges Rojo and Jörg Philipp Heydenreich both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michaela Mamczinski serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Bettina Orf) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at IPG Services Hamburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FB
Fernando Berges Rojo ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JP
Jörg Philipp Heydenreich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FB
Fernando Berges Rojo ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Michaela Mamczinski ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BO
Bettina Orf RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IPG Services Hamburg GmbH sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, Omnicom Group Inc., registered in United States. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Immediately above IPG Services Hamburg GmbH is IPG Digital and Media Services GmbH, holding 100% as filed in IPG Services Hamburg GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Omnicom Group Inc. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Hungary, Russia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Omnicom Group Inc.
United States
Initiative Media Hungary Reklam es Marketing Kommunikaciós Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag
HungaryHU 12120947242

BPN Hungary Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag
HungaryHU 12371291242

Mediabrands GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B64504

AI PI DZHI GLOBAL RUS, OOO
RussiaRU 52737709

GGH MullenLowe GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B92617

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IPG Services Hamburg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IPG Services Hamburg GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for IPG Services Hamburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is IPG Digital and Media Services GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by IPG Digital and Media Services GmbH at 0%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is IPG Services Hamburg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for IPG Services Hamburg GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does IPG Services Hamburg GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for IPG Services Hamburg GmbH.

What is IPG Services Hamburg GmbH's company registration number?

IPG Services Hamburg GmbH's registration number is HRB 30409 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IPG Services Hamburg GmbH still an active company?

IPG Services Hamburg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was IPG Services Hamburg GmbH incorporated?

IPG Services Hamburg GmbH was incorporated on 13 December 2001, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is IPG Services Hamburg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for IPG Services Hamburg GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of IPG Services Hamburg GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for IPG Services Hamburg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fernando Berges Rojo and Jörg Philipp Heydenreich both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michaela Mamczinski serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Bettina Orf) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at IPG Services Hamburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IPG Services Hamburg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IPG Services Hamburg GmbH sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, Omnicom Group Inc., registered in United States. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Hungary, Russia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IPG Services Hamburg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IPG Services Hamburg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IPG Services Hamburg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like IPG Services Hamburg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.