Skip links
Companies
› Romania › IPSOS DIGITAL S.R.L.
IPSOS DIGITAL S.R.L. logo

IPSOS DIGITAL S.R.L.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
J2007002543030
Incorporation Date
2007-12-21
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Argeş, Romania
Website
www.ipsos.digital/
Source: National Trade Register Office (ONRC)

Ipsos Digital S.R.L. is a Romanian limited liability company (societate cu răspundere limitată) incorporated on 21 December 2007 and registered with Romania’s Trade Registry (Oficiul Național al Registrului Comerțului) under number J2007002543030, also recorded in current ONRC notation as J03/2543/2007 (EUID ROONRC.J03/2543/2007), with fiscal identification code (CUI) 22978967. Its registered office is at Calea Craiovei nr. 42, 5th floor, in Pitești, Argeș County, Romania. Registry data providers reproducing ONRC records describe the company’s status as operational (“în stare de funcționare”) as of the retrieval date, though an active registration status does not by itself confirm current trading activity.

The company’s principal registered business activity is classified under Romanian CAEN code 6201, custom software development activities oriented to client specifications. According to its own official website, ipsos.digital, the entity operates the Ipsos.Digital platform, a market and opinion research technology platform used to build surveys, define target audiences and generate automated results, supporting digital data-collection and panel-based research services. The same official source states that Ipsos Digital S.R.L. acts on behalf of itself and the affiliates and subsidiaries of Ipsos SA, a French public limited company registered in Paris under RCS Paris 304 555 634, which it identifies as the parent company of the Ipsos Group.

Ipsos Digital S.R.L. itself is not separately listed on a stock exchange. The wider Ipsos Group, of which Ipsos SA is the ultimate parent identified in the company’s own disclosures, trades on Euronext Paris under ISIN FR0000073298 and ticker symbol IPS. Romanian company-data intermediaries citing officially filed annual financial statements report revenue of approximately 24.1 million Romanian lei and a net profit of approximately 3.9 million Romanian lei for the 2024 financial year, with roughly 67 employees on average that year; these figures could not be independently cross-checked against the original Ministry of Finance filing during this research and should be treated as company-level figures for the Romanian entity rather than Ipsos Group consolidated results.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Trade Register Office (ONRC).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of Ipsos Digital S.R.L.

Romania’s Trade Registry (ONRC) publishes only limited free company data online; the identity of Ipsos Digital S.R.L.’s registered associate(s) (asociati) and their respective ownership percentages are held in the full ONRC company file, which requires a paid extract (certificat constatator) to access. Commercial registry-data intermediaries that mirror ONRC filings likewise list this company’s associate and ownership records as available only to registered or paying users, so no dated shareholder register could be independently confirmed during this research. Separately, Ipsos Digital S.R.L.’s own terms and conditions, published on its official website ipsos.digital, state that the company acts on behalf of itself and the affiliates and subsidiaries of Ipsos SA, a French public limited company that it identifies as the parent company of the Ipsos Group. This statement confirms a group affiliation but is not itself a shareholder filing and does not name a direct shareholder or state an ownership percentage.

Data availability

Shareholder information for Ipsos Digital S.R.L. is classified as Restricted: a shareholder register exists in the ONRC company file, but it is not accessible through free public sources, and no ownership percentage for any associate could be verified. No ultimate beneficial owner is reported here because the available information does not include a complete, dated ownership chain.

Sources

  • Oficiul National al Registrului Comertului (ONRC), company record for J2007002543030 / CUI 22978967. https://www.onrc.ro/. Retrieved 22 September 2026.
  • Ipsos Digital, Terms and Conditions. https://www.ipsos.digital/terms-and-conditions. Retrieved 22 September 2026.
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Ipsos Digital S.R.L.

Commercial registry-data intermediaries that reproduce Romania’s Trade Registry (ONRC) filings indicate that Ipsos Digital S.R.L. has a registered administrator, but the name, nationality and appointment date of that individual are held behind paid ONRC extracts or registered-user access on the platforms reviewed, and were not obtainable through free public sources during this research. Because the officer’s identity could not be confirmed through an authoritative source, no name is reported here, and nationality is not stated rather than inferred from any other data point. No resignations, removals or role changes could be verified for this company.

Data availability

Officer information for Ipsos Digital S.R.L. is classified as Restricted: Romania’s trade registry records the appointment of at least one administrator, but the underlying filing is not publicly accessible without a paid extract, and no officer name, nationality or appointment date is confirmed here as a result.

Sources

  • Oficiul National al Registrului Comertului (ONRC), company record for J2007002543030 / CUI 22978967. https://www.onrc.ro/. Retrieved 22 September 2026.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with National Trade Register Office (ONRC), including entries the profile above does not cover.

AP
Andrei Postoaca ACTIVE

Residence
🇷🇴 Romania
Occupation
Administrator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Ipsos Digital S.R.L.

Ipsos Digital S.R.L. describes itself, in its own official terms and conditions published at ipsos.digital, as acting on behalf of itself and the affiliates and subsidiaries of Ipsos SA, a French public limited company registered in Paris under RCS Paris 304 555 634, which the same source identifies as the parent company of the Ipsos Group. This is an official self-disclosure by the company rather than a court or registry filing, and it confirms that Ipsos Digital S.R.L. operates within the Ipsos Group ecosystem, but it does not itself state a direct ownership percentage or identify Ipsos Digital S.R.L.’s immediate corporate parent. No Romanian Trade Registry shareholder filing or Ipsos Universal Registration Document scope-of-consolidation record confirming the precise ownership chain was accessible during this research. Accordingly, the relationship is described here as a verified group affiliation rather than a fully evidenced parent-subsidiary link.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Ipsos SA France 304 555 634 R.C.S. Paris Affiliate (identified by Ipsos Digital S.R.L. as the Ipsos Group parent company) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active; listed on Euronext Paris (ISIN FR0000073298, ticker IPS) 22 September 2026

Data availability

Group-structure information for Ipsos Digital S.R.L. is classified as Partial: the company’s own official disclosure confirms its participation in the Ipsos Group and names Ipsos SA as the group’s parent company, but no direct ownership percentage, immediate-parent identification, or independently sourced consolidation record was available to verify the precise ownership chain.

Sources

  • Ipsos Digital, Terms and Conditions. https://www.ipsos.digital/terms-and-conditions. Retrieved 22 September 2026.
  • Euronext Paris, Ipsos SA share listing, ISIN FR0000073298, ticker IPS. https://www.euronext.com/. Retrieved 22 September 2026.
Ultimate HQ
IPSOS
France

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IPSOS DIGITAL S.R.L.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the legal name and registration number of Ipsos Digital S.R.L.?

The company is Ipsos Digital S.R.L., registered with Romania's Trade Registry under number J2007002543030 (recorded in current ONRC notation as J03/2543/2007), with fiscal identification code (CUI) 22978967.

When was Ipsos Digital S.R.L. incorporated?

Ipsos Digital S.R.L. was incorporated on 21 December 2007 under Romanian law.

What is the legal form of Ipsos Digital S.R.L.?

Ipsos Digital S.R.L. is a Romanian limited liability company, or societate cu raspundere limitata (S.R.L.).

Where is Ipsos Digital S.R.L. registered?

Its registered office is at Calea Craiovei nr. 42, 5th floor, in Pitesti, Arges County, Romania.

What is the current registration status of Ipsos Digital S.R.L.?

Registry data providers reproducing ONRC records describe the company as operational ("in stare de functionare") as of the retrieval date. An active status confirms the registration record but does not by itself prove current trading activity.

What does Ipsos Digital S.R.L. do?

Its principal registered activity is custom software development (Romanian CAEN code 6201). According to its official website, ipsos.digital, it operates the Ipsos.Digital platform, a market and opinion research technology platform for building surveys, defining target audiences and generating automated results.

Is Ipsos Digital S.R.L. related to Ipsos SA?

Ipsos Digital S.R.L.'s own terms and conditions state that it acts on behalf of itself and the affiliates and subsidiaries of Ipsos SA, a French public limited company (RCS Paris 304 555 634) that it identifies as the parent company of the Ipsos Group.

Is Ipsos Digital S.R.L. publicly listed?

No. Ipsos Digital S.R.L. is not separately listed. The wider Ipsos Group, whose parent company Ipsos SA is named in Ipsos Digital S.R.L.'s own disclosures, trades on Euronext Paris under ISIN FR0000073298 and ticker symbol IPS.

What is the ownership structure of Ipsos Digital S.R.L.?

No Romanian Trade Registry shareholder filing or Ipsos consolidation record confirming the precise ownership chain was accessible during this research. Ipsos Digital S.R.L. is described here as an affiliate of the Ipsos Group rather than a fully evidenced parent-subsidiary link, and no ownership percentage is stated.

Who are the directors or administrators of Ipsos Digital S.R.L.?

Registry-data intermediaries indicate the company has a registered administrator, but the name, nationality and appointment date are held behind paid ONRC extracts and were not confirmed through free public sources during this research.

What was Ipsos Digital S.R.L.'s reported revenue and employee count?

Romanian company-data intermediaries citing officially filed annual financial statements report revenue of approximately 24.1 million Romanian lei and a net profit of approximately 3.9 million Romanian lei for the 2024 financial year, with roughly 67 employees on average that year. These figures are company-level, not Ipsos Group consolidated results, and were not independently cross-checked against the original Ministry of Finance filing.

Why is shareholder information for Ipsos Digital S.R.L. classified as Restricted?

Romania's Trade Registry publishes only limited free company data online; full shareholder (asociati) records require a paid ONRC extract, so no dated shareholder register with ownership percentages could be independently confirmed.

Does Ipsos Digital S.R.L.'s active registry status mean it is financially stable or compliant?

No. An active or operational registration status confirms the entity's registry record but is not evidence of financial stability, legitimacy or regulatory compliance.

What is the EUID for Ipsos Digital S.R.L.?

Its European Unique Identifier is recorded as ROONRC.J03/2543/2007, corresponding to Trade Registry number J03/2543/2007 (J2007002543030).

Does Zavia.ai monitor Ipsos Digital S.R.L. for company data changes?

Zavia.ai tracks publicly available registry and disclosure data for Ipsos Digital S.R.L. and updates this profile as new verified information becomes available.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.