Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ISGUS GmbH
ISGUS GmbH logo

ISGUS GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 600260 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany
Website
isgus.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ISGUS GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 600260 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for ISGUS GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for ISGUS GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hermann Benz, holding 37.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hermann Würthner at 18.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 14 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hermann Benz 37.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hermann Würthner 18.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Annette Worm 6.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stefan Beetz 6.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hermann Benz 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for ISGUS GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Beetz (appointed 2006-11-27) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Klaus Wössner (appointed 2006-11-27) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Volker Rach and Sylvia Elisabeth Martin-Knoch) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at ISGUS GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SB
Stefan Beetz ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KW
Klaus Wössner ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

VR
Volker Rach RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SE
Sylvia Elisabeth Martin-Knoch RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-06-23
Resigned
2022-10-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ISGUS GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ISGUS GmbH
Germany
ISGUS UK LIMITED
United KingdomGB 05599777

ISGUS GmbH
AustriaAT FN84738s

ISGUS-bavaria GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B110986

ISGUS GmbH
AustriaAT FN 084738S

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ISGUS GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ISGUS GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for ISGUS GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hermann Benz, holding 37.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hermann Würthner at 18.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ISGUS GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ISGUS GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ISGUS GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for ISGUS GmbH. The register reports 14 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is ISGUS GmbH's company registration number?

ISGUS GmbH's registration number is HRB 600260 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ISGUS GmbH still an active company?

ISGUS GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ISGUS GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ISGUS GmbH is Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ISGUS GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for ISGUS GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Beetz (appointed 2006-11-27) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Klaus Wössner (appointed 2006-11-27) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Volker Rach and Sylvia Elisabeth Martin-Knoch) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ISGUS GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ISGUS GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ISGUS GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ISGUS GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ISGUS GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ISGUS GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ISGUS GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.