Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen
Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen logo

Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 510131 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ellwangen Jagst, Germany
Website
www.isimat.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 510131 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ellwangen Jagst, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is KURZ INTERNATIONAL HOLDING GmbH, holding 57.1% — a majority holding — followed by KURZ INTERNATIONAL HOLDING GmbH at 21.4%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
KURZ INTERNATIONAL HOLDING GmbH 57.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
KURZ INTERNATIONAL HOLDING GmbH 21.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
KURZ INTERNATIONAL HOLDING GmbH 21.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Torsten Hirschnitz (appointed 2016-11-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Sylvia Detzner, Robert Kovacevic and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TH
Torsten Hirschnitz ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-11-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SD
Sylvia Detzner RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-11-09
Resigned
2016-11-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RK
Robert Kovacevic RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-02-25
Resigned
2019-07-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TH
Torsten Hirschnitz RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-02-25
Resigned
2016-11-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BE
Bastian Ernst RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-12-12
Resigned
2021-11-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen is Kurz International Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is KURZ INTERNATIONAL HOLDING GmbH, holding 57.1% — a majority holding — followed by KURZ INTERNATIONAL HOLDING GmbH at 21.4%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen.

What is Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen's company registration number?

Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen's registration number is HRB 510131 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen still an active company?

Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen's registered address?

The registered address on file for Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen is Ellwangen Jagst, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Torsten Hirschnitz (appointed 2016-11-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Sylvia Detzner, Robert Kovacevic and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Leonhard Kurz Stiftung & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Isimat GmbH Siebdruckmaschinen's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.