Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S
ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S logo

ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Inactive

Registration No.
27460801
Incorporation Date
2003-11-27
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Odense NØ, Denmark
Website
www.serviceudvikler.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 27460801, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is inactive. The company was incorporated on 27 November 2003 and lists its registered address as Odense NØ, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 18 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S

One shareholder is currently on record for ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Dorte Walter Varde, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Dorte Walter Varde 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

18

Directors and officers of ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S

No current officer appointment is recorded for ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S in this view — all 18 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PK
Peter Kim Ketelsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-11-27
Resigned
2003-12-16
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

CP
Caroline Pontoppidan RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-11-27
Resigned
2003-12-16
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HM
Henrik Mogelmose RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-11-27
Resigned
2003-12-16
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

DW
Dorte Walter Varde RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-11-27
Resigned
2011-04-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

KP
Katja Pia Ravn RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-12-16
Resigned
2005-04-05
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

PS
Poul Schou RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-12-16
Resigned
2005-10-07
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

KS
Karin Solveig Sibani RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-12-16
Resigned
2006-10-05
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HH
Henrik Helmer Fabricius RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-04-20
Resigned
2005-10-07
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

OD
Olav Dinesen Kjeldsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-06-09
Resigned
2005-10-07
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

OD
Olav Dinesen Kjeldsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-10-07
Resigned
2006-10-05
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

KS
Karin Solveig Sibani RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-05
Resigned
2011-04-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

KA
Kurt AEbelo RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-01
Resigned
2008-04-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

FA
Flemming Andersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-01
Resigned
2011-04-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

IM
Inge Meineche RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-04-30
Resigned
2015-05-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

PK
Peter Kordt RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-04-30
Resigned
2018-05-26
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

DW
Dorte Walter Varde RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-04-30
Resigned
2026-04-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

LN
Lasse Nilsson RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-05-01
Resigned
2026-04-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JP
Jorgen Peter Holst Christensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-05-26
Resigned
2026-04-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S

ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ISU – VIDEN HOLDING ApS. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to ISU – VIDEN HOLDING ApS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Produktionshotellet ApS

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ISU – VIDEN HOLDING ApS
Produktionshotellet ApS
DK 39653869

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Dorte Walter Varde, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S.

What is ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S's company registration number?

ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S's registration number is 27460801, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S still an active company?

ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S incorporated?

ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S was incorporated on 27 November 2003, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S is Odense NØ, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S?

No current officer appointment is recorded for ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S in this view — all 18 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ISU – VIDEN HOLDING ApS. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like ISU – VIDEN TIL UDVIKLING A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.