Skip links
Companies
› Germany › item Industrietechnik GmbH
item Industrietechnik GmbH logo

item Industrietechnik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 14912 Wuppertal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Solingen, Germany
Website
item-international.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

item Industrietechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 14912 Wuppertal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Solingen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for item Industrietechnik GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for item Industrietechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Nicole Pies, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Maite Natalie Pidun at 22.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Nicole Pies 45% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Maite Natalie Pidun 22.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Muriel Yannick Giese 22.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gerrit Peter Pies 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Maite Natalie Pidun 2.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of item Industrietechnik GmbH currently on record is Stephan Albert Buchmann; five officers are currently on record for item Industrietechnik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at item Industrietechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SA
Stephan Albert Buchmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-03-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TN
Thomas Neller ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HG
Heiner Giese ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WK
Waldemar Kurtz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SM
Susanne Melanie Brundiers ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-03-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

item Industrietechnik GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, China, Italy, Mexico, Switzerland, United States, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
item Industrietechnik GmbH
Germany
Item Industry Automation Technology (Qingdao) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 370200410008344

ITEM SRL
ItalyIT IT02193710163

ITEM Tecnologías Industriales, S. de R.L. de C.V.
MexicoMX ITI170227LF4

item Industrietechnik Schweiz GmbH
SwitzerlandCH CHE-109.632.773

Item America LLC
United StatesUS MD W11385895

ITEM POLSKA SP Z O O
PolandPL 8971704044

Item Qingdao Trading Co. Ltd.
ChinaCN 370200400134161

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on item Industrietechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns item Industrietechnik GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for item Industrietechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Nicole Pies, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Maite Natalie Pidun at 22.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is item Industrietechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for item Industrietechnik GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does item Industrietechnik GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for item Industrietechnik GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is item Industrietechnik GmbH's company registration number?

item Industrietechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 14912 Wuppertal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is item Industrietechnik GmbH still an active company?

item Industrietechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is item Industrietechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for item Industrietechnik GmbH is Solingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of item Industrietechnik GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of item Industrietechnik GmbH currently on record is Stephan Albert Buchmann; five officers are currently on record for item Industrietechnik GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at item Industrietechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does item Industrietechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

item Industrietechnik GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, China, Italy, Mexico, Switzerland, United States, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to item Industrietechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to item Industrietechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access item Industrietechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like item Industrietechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.