Skip links
Companies
› United States › ITRON, INC.

ITRON, INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
600337134
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
LIBERTY LAKE, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Washington Secretary of State

ITRON, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 600337134, and its current status with Washington Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is LIBERTY LAKE, United States. No shareholders are recorded for ITRON, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ITRON, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last updated on 14 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Washington Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for ITRON, INC., filed with Washington Secretary of State. Chris E. Ware, Thomas Deitrich and Joan Hooper all serve as Governingperson.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CE
Chris E. Ware ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

TD
Thomas Deitrich ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

JH
Joan Hooper ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ITRON, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 23 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 23 subsidiaries span United States, Saudi Arabia, Japan, Canada, Belgium, Cayman Islands, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 23 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
ITRON, INC.
United States
Itron Manufacturing Inc
United StatesUS WA 601740295

Itron Finance, Inc.
United StatesUS WA 23239874

Itron Global Holdings LLC+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS WA 2610848

Itron Electricity Metering, Inc.
United StatesUS SC 2566130

ARABIAN METERING COMPANY LIMITED
Saudi ArabiaSA 2051021973

Itron Brazil II, LLC
United StatesUS WA 602540515

Stormimpact Inc.
United StatesUS OH 6832611

Itron/Metscan Corp
United StatesUS WA 601651229

+15 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ITRON, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ITRON, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ITRON, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ITRON, INC.'s company registration number?

ITRON, INC.'s registration number is 600337134, filed with Washington Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ITRON, INC. still an active company?

ITRON, INC.'s status on Washington Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is ITRON, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for ITRON, INC. is LIBERTY LAKE, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of ITRON, INC.?

Three officers are currently on record for ITRON, INC., filed with Washington Secretary of State. Chris E. Ware, Thomas Deitrich and Joan Hooper all serve as Governingperson.

Does ITRON, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ITRON, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 23 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Those 23 subsidiaries span United States, Saudi Arabia, Japan, Canada, Belgium, Cayman Islands, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 23 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ITRON, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Washington Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ITRON, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ITRON, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like ITRON, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last synced on 14 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.