Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S
IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S logo

IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
15033975
Incorporation Date
1991-05-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Struer, Denmark
Website
www.ivan-jakobsen.dk/Kontakt.aspx
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 15033975, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 2 May 1991 and lists its registered address as Struer, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Ivan Jakobsen 2021 Holding A/S, holding 77.7% — a majority holding — followed by Ivan Jakobsen Partners A/S at 22.3%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ivan Jakobsen 2021 Holding A/S 77.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Ivan Jakobsen Partners A/S 22.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Stiftere of IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S currently on record is Ivan Jakobsen; five officers are currently on record for IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

IJ
Ivan Jakobsen ACTIVE

Appointed
1991-05-02
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

PJ
Per Jakobsen ACTIVE

Appointed
1991-05-02
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

KJ
Kim Jakobsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-01-14
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

JJ
Jan Jakobsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

RT
Ryan Toelberg ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-04-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, J. JAKOBSEN HOLDING ApS. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S is Ivan Jakobsen 2021 Holding A/S, holding 77.7% as filed in IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). J. JAKOBSEN HOLDING ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
J. JAKOBSEN HOLDING ApS
IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA HOLSTEBRO ApS
DenmarkDK 28661800

Jysk Have og Anlæg ApS
DenmarkDK 44242427

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Ivan Jakobsen 2021 Holding A/S, holding 77.7% — a majority holding — followed by Ivan Jakobsen Partners A/S at 22.3%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S.

What is IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S's company registration number?

IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S's registration number is 15033975, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S still an active company?

IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S incorporated?

IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S was incorporated on 2 May 1991, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S is Struer, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S?

The Stiftere of IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S currently on record is Ivan Jakobsen; five officers are currently on record for IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, J. JAKOBSEN HOLDING ApS. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like IVAN JAKOBSEN ENTREPRENØRFIRMA A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.