Skip links
Companies
› Germany › J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG
J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG logo

J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 89526 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
1996-03-28
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.darboven.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 89526 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 28 March 1996 and lists its registered address as Hamburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hans Albert Eugen Darboven, holding 47.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Arthur Ernesto Darboven at 24.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hans Albert Eugen Darboven 47.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Arthur Ernesto Darboven 24.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Arndt Nikolaus Albert Darboven 13.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Behrendt Guido Herbert Darboven 11.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johann Arthur Darboven 1.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Limited Partner of J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG currently on record is Albert Darboven; five officers are currently on record for J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AD
Albert Darboven ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-03-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AD
Arndt Darboven ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-11-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AE
Arthur Ernesto Darboven ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-11-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HA
Hans Albert Eugen Darboven ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AC
Anna Carolina Darboven ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG
Germany
UNiMAT Produktions GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B160523

J. J. Darboven GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355A12900

Andaco Import- und Handelsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 20355B4079

GOURVITA GmbH
GermanyDE 63065B35062

IDEE Office Coffee Service GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B6770

J. J. Darboven Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B60516

IDEE Technik Center GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B152908

J.J. Darboven International GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B62669

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hans Albert Eugen Darboven, holding 47.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Arthur Ernesto Darboven at 24.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG's company registration number?

J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 89526 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG still an active company?

J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG incorporated?

J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG was incorporated on 28 March 1996, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG?

The Limited Partner of J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG currently on record is Albert Darboven; five officers are currently on record for J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like J.J. Darboven Holding AG & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.