Skip links
Companies
› Germany › J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG
J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG logo

J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 200788 Göttingen
Incorporation Date
2012-08-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Uslar, Germany
Website
www.opel-siebrecht-holzminden.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 200788 Göttingen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 8 August 2012 and lists its registered address as Uslar, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Maik Siebrecht, holding 74% — a majority holding — followed by Joachim Siebrecht at 26%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Maik Siebrecht 74% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Joachim Siebrecht 26% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Freiboth (appointed 2018-08-28) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Joachim Siebrecht, Maik Siebrecht and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SF
Stefan Freiboth ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-08-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JS
Joachim Siebrecht RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-08-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MS
Maik Siebrecht RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-08-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NH
Nach Herabsetzung Geändert RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
digital35 GmbH
GermanyDE 37073B206010

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Maik Siebrecht, holding 74% — a majority holding — followed by Joachim Siebrecht at 26%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG.

What is J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 200788 Göttingen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 8 August 2012, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG is Uslar, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 4 officer records shown for J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Freiboth (appointed 2018-08-28) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Joachim Siebrecht, Maik Siebrecht and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like J. Siebrecht GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.