Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Jan Kwade & Sohn KG
Jan Kwade & Sohn KG logo

Jan Kwade & Sohn KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 130109 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
1948-06-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ringe, Germany
Website
www.kwade-sohn.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Jan Kwade & Sohn KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 130109 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 21 June 1948 and lists its registered address as Ringe, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Jan Kwade & Sohn KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Jan Kwade & Sohn KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jan Kwade, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jan Kwade 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Jan Kwade & Sohn KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kwade Hendrik serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 4 records shown (Wilhelmine Kwade, Jan Kwade and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Jan Kwade & Sohn KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KH
Kwade Hendrik ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

WK
Wilhelmine Kwade RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-09-13
Resigned
2008-10-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JK
Jan Kwade RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-09-13
Resigned
2008-10-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

NE
Nach Erhöhung Geändert RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-12-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HK
Hendrik Kwade RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-03-28
Resigned
2020-07-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Jan Kwade & Sohn KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Jan Kwade & Sohn KG
Germany
BL Wasserbau GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B4408

JKS Jan Kwade & Sohn GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B211903

BauCheck Pruftechnik GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B202264

Marx Mobile Baustraßen GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B220239

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Jan Kwade & Sohn KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Jan Kwade & Sohn KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Jan Kwade & Sohn KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jan Kwade, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Jan Kwade & Sohn KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Jan Kwade & Sohn KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Jan Kwade & Sohn KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Jan Kwade & Sohn KG.

What is Jan Kwade & Sohn KG's company registration number?

Jan Kwade & Sohn KG's registration number is HRA 130109 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Jan Kwade & Sohn KG still an active company?

Jan Kwade & Sohn KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Jan Kwade & Sohn KG incorporated?

Jan Kwade & Sohn KG was incorporated on 21 June 1948, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Jan Kwade & Sohn KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Jan Kwade & Sohn KG is Ringe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Jan Kwade & Sohn KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Jan Kwade & Sohn KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kwade Hendrik serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 4 records shown (Wilhelmine Kwade, Jan Kwade and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Jan Kwade & Sohn KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Jan Kwade & Sohn KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Jan Kwade & Sohn KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Jan Kwade & Sohn KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Jan Kwade & Sohn KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Jan Kwade & Sohn KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Jan Kwade & Sohn KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.