Skip links
Companies
› New Zealand › JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED
JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED logo

JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
9429036758715
Incorporation Date
2001-10-01
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Tauranga, New Zealand
Website
www.janinetait.co.nz/
Source: New Zealand Companies Office

JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED is a New Zealand company recorded on the Companies Register under company number 1164498 and NZBN 9429036758715. It was incorporated on 1 October 2001 and its registry status is Registered. The register’s own entity type for it is "NZ Limited Company" under the Companies Act 1993, which is more specific than the generic "Private limited company (Ltd.)" shown on the card above. The 1 October 2001 date is a filed incorporation date rather than a year-only placeholder: the founding consent forms were registered the same day.

The company was incorporated as JANESCE DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED and carried that name until a change of company name was registered on 10 March 2008. The former name remains indexed by the register’s company search.

What JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED does

The NZBN primary business data held against 9429036758715 classifies the company under New Zealand industry code F372010, cosmetic wholesaling, and declares www.janinetait.co.nz as its website and "Janine Tait Group Ltd" as a trading name. The company’s own legal pages add two more: the terms of service at bestowbeauty.com state the site "is operated by Janine Tait Group Limited, trading as Bestow Beauty Store and Holistic Beauty NZ", with a Tauranga contact address.

Three connected strands appear in the company’s own published material. It is the New Zealand distributor of the Janesce skincare range: the janesce.co.nz site, which carries the company’s own contact details, describes itself as "Distribution only, not open to the public" and runs a wholesale login and stockist application, indicating trade supply to salons and therapists rather than retail. It sells the Bestow range direct to consumers through bestowbeauty.com, in categories the store lists as oils, powders, capsules, teas and skincare. And it sells online training courses for beauty therapists under both brand names through a third-party course platform. Janesce and Bestow are brands operated by this one legal entity, not separate registered companies. No marketing claim about the effect of any product is repeated here.

Registered office and operating context

The registered office and address for service are both care of Legacy Accountants Tauranga Limited, 129 Second Avenue, Tauranga 3110, effective from 23 May 2024. That is a professional adviser’s address, not identified by the register as a place of business, and the company’s brand sites give a different Tauranga address for trade contact. The registered office has been at an accounting or audit firm in the Bay of Plenty continuously since 6 August 2003, previously Legacy Accountants Limited, Management Accounting Solutions Ltd in Papamoa and KPMG in Tauranga. Every address recorded since incorporation is in the Tauranga or Papamoa area.

Reported scale

No financial statements have been filed. All 54 register documents are annual returns, particulars filings, founding consents and a 2001 charge document, so there is no Financial Reporting Act filing and no entity-level revenue, profit or employee figure from any official New Zealand source. Figures circulated by company-directory sites are not used here.

Registry history

New Zealand Gazette searches for the quoted phrases "JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED", "JANINE TAIT GROUP", "Janine Tait" and "JANESCE DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED" each returned "There are no matching results", so no removal, liquidation, receivership or administration notice has been published under either name. Two positive controls were run through the identical query form with redirects followed: "PROMOTO SPORTS LIMITED" returned the 2009 notice of intention to remove (2009-ds3104) through the Gazette’s single-hit redirect, and "SALT LIMITED" returned a 38-notice result list. Both nils are therefore reliable.

Sources

  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, company search result and incorporation date for JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED (1164498). app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/search — register last updated 12 August 2026, retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, Addresses tab for company 1164498. app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/1164498/addresses — retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, Documents tab for company 1164498 (54 documents). app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/1164498/documents — retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • New Zealand Companies Office, NZBN primary business data view for company 1164498. app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/1164498/nzbnPbdView — retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Janine Tait Group Limited, company website. www.janinetait.co.nz — retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Janine Tait Group Limited, Bestow Beauty Store terms of service. www.bestowbeauty.com/policies/terms-of-service — retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Janine Tait Group Limited, Janesce NZ site, stockist and contact pages. janesce.co.nz — retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • New Zealand Gazette, notice search. gazette.govt.nz/home/search — searched, with controls, 28 September 2026.
Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including New Zealand Companies Office.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED

The New Zealand Companies Register shows 100 shares in issue in JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED, divided into three allocations among three distinct holders, as recorded on the shareholdings tab of company 1164498 (register last updated 12 August 2026):

Allocation Shares Share of issued capital Held by Basis
1 98 98.00% D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED (NZ company 921607), Janine Fiona TAIT and Kevin Robert PEARCE Jointly held
2 1 1.00% Kevin Robert PEARCE Individually held
3 1 1.00% Janine Fiona TAIT Individually held

The 98-share allocation is one holding with three joint holders, not three holdings. The register states this in terms: its directors-and-shareholders index records, against this company, "1% (Individually Held)" and "98% (Jointly Held)" for each of the two individuals. The Form 3 Consent of Shareholder filed on incorporation and registered on 1 October 2001 records the number of shares for that holder as "Joint 1 – 98", so the parcel has been a joint one since the company was formed.

Before relying on that label it was tested for discrimination. The same index applies "(Individually Held)" and "(Jointly Held)" to different holdings of the same parties: Janine Fiona TAIT is shown as a former joint holder of 20% of LOA SERVICES LIMITED, 33% of LOA PROPERTIES LIMITED and 100% of PETA INVESTMENTS LIMITED, while D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED appears in the same listing as an individual holder of 10% of ACCORDO GROUP LIMITED, 34% of BLUE WATER ESTATES LIMITED and 99% of ALLIANCE RV LIMITED. The field varies with the facts rather than defaulting.

Dated history of the shareholding

The current allocation was created by a Particulars of Shareholding registered on 5 April 2017, which removed ARNOLD TRUSTEE COMPANY (2006) LIMITED (NZ company 1744523) as a shareholder and amended the joint allocation from ARNOLD TRUSTEE COMPANY (2006) LIMITED together with D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED, to D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED together with Janine Fiona TAIT and Kevin Robert PEARCE. The most recent shareholding filing, registered 12 August 2026, changed only the two individual shareholders’ recorded addresses and left the allocations untouched.

The register also lists three former shareholders with cessation dates: Janine Fiona TAIT and Kevin Robert PEARCE, both 27 June 2010, in respect of earlier holdings, and ARNOLD TRUSTEE COMPANY (2006) LIMITED, 5 April 2017. The register warns that its historic shareholder list may be incomplete and that the company’s own share register is the authoritative record.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

New Zealand’s AML/CFT Act 2009 defines a beneficial owner of a company by reference, among other tests, to ownership of more than 25% of it. Applying that to the filed allocations:

  • Janine Fiona TAIT and Kevin Robert PEARCE each hold 1% of the issued shares individually and each is one of the three joint holders of the 98% parcel. A joint holding is not apportioned among its holders on the register, so each joint holder is registered in respect of the whole 98% allocation rather than a fraction of it. On the filed record, an ownership test set at more than 25% is met through that joint parcel; it cannot be met by dividing the parcel, because the register states no division. The register does not record what interest the joint holders have as between themselves.
  • D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED is the third joint holder. It is a trustee company and is not treated here as a beneficial owner. The register records it only as a registered holder: no trust, no capacity and no beneficiary appears against it on the shareholdings tab or in any filed shareholding document, and New Zealand’s share register cannot carry a notice of trust, so the capacity in which a trustee company holds is structurally unrecordable there. Whoever benefits from its participation in the 98% parcel is therefore not established by the register, and no authoritative source identifying them was located. The company’s own share register, which the Companies Office notes is the complete record, is not public.

The register’s Particulars of ultimate holding company, registered 3 August 2015, changed the company’s notification from "Not specified" to "No" and has not been amended since. That is the company’s own dated statement, not a Registrar finding, and it predates the 5 April 2017 allocation by some twenty months, so it corroborates rather than proves the current position.

Data availability

Full for New Zealand at the level the register publishes: every holder, every allocation, the joint or individual basis of each, and dated before-and-after filings are all public and free. Beneficial ownership behind a registered holder is not found: New Zealand did not operate a public beneficial ownership register as at the retrieval date, and the identity of anyone behind D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED’s participation could not be verified from any official source. Shareholders’ nationalities and dates of birth are not published by the register.

Defect in the stored provider data

The provider record behind this page stores three shareholder rows of 33, 33 and 32 shares, with percentages of 33.673%, 33.673% and 32.653%. Those percentages are 33/98, 33/98 and 32/98: the denominator is 98, the sum of the provider’s own three rows, not the 100 shares actually in issue. The row quantities are fabricated as well. The register shows no holder of 33 or 32 shares at any date; it shows one joint allocation of 98 shares and two individual allocations of 1 share each. Publishing the stored rows would have given each individual a 33.67% direct personal stake and the trustee company a 32.65% direct personal stake, none of which exists on the register, and would have hidden both the joint basis of the 98% parcel and the 1% individual holdings.

Sources

  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, Shareholdings tab for JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED (1164498), showing 100 shares and three allocations. app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/1164498/shareholdings — register last updated 12 August 2026, retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, Particulars of Shareholding registered 5 April 2017. app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/1164498/24160257/entityFilingRequirement — filed 5 April 2017, retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, Particulars of Shareholding registered 12 August 2026. app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/1164498/40732749/entityFilingRequirement — filed 12 August 2026, retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, Form 3 Consent of Shareholder or Shareholders for JANESCE DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED, recording "Joint 1 – 98". app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/service/services/documents/B430C4EC310366BA764C1E3A6C545584 — signed 27 September 2001, registered 1 October 2001, retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, Particulars of ultimate holding company registered 3 August 2015. app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/1164498/21415033/entityFilingRequirement — filed 3 August 2015, retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, directors-and-shareholders index entries for Janine Fiona TAIT, Kevin Robert PEARCE and D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED. app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/individual/search — retrieved 28 September 2026.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for New Zealand Companies Office, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kevin Robert PEARCE 33.7% New Zealand Companies Office
Janine Fiona TAIT 33.7% New Zealand Companies Office
D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED 32.7% New Zealand Companies Office

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Directors and officers of JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED

The New Zealand Companies Register records two current directors of JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED (company 1164498) and no former or ceased directors. Both current directors, Kevin Robert PEARCE and Janine Fiona TAIT, were appointed on 1 October 2001, the date the company was incorporated, and neither appointment has ever been recorded as ended. The directors tab and the register’s directors-and-shareholders index both style them "Current Director". The underlying register record was last updated on 12 August 2026.

"Director" is the only officer role New Zealand’s Companies Act 1993 requires a limited company to fill. A New Zealand limited company is not required to appoint a company secretary, and no secretary, manager, legal representative or other officer is recorded against this company. No corporate officer is recorded either: D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED appears on this company’s record only as a shareholder, never as an officer.

The register publishes each director’s full legal name, residential address, appointment date, a link to the filed consent form, and whether the director is also a shareholder. It does not publish nationality, date of birth or occupation, and none is stated here. Residential addresses are published by the New Zealand register but are not reproduced on this page.

Recent officer changes

Two Particulars of Director filings were registered on 1 August 2024, one at 17:23:19 and one at 17:24:00. Each recorded only a change to a director’s registered address, showing the previous and updated values for the same director record; neither was an appointment, resignation, removal or change of role. Those are the only director filings since 3 August 2015, and no appointment or cessation has been filed at any point since incorporation on 1 October 2001.

Data availability

Full for New Zealand: current directors, their appointment dates and the filed consent forms are public and free, and dated before-and-after Particulars of Director filings make the change history reconstructible at no cost. Nationality is not disclosed — the New Zealand register does not record it, and it is not inferred here from a name, an address or a country of residence. Date of birth and occupation are likewise not published. An active status on the register means only that no cessation has been filed; it is not evidence that either person is operationally involved in the business.

Defect in the stored provider data

The provider record behind this page stores three officer rows for what the register shows are two directors. Two of the three rows name the same person, Kevin Pearce, differing only in letter case ("Kevin Pearce" and "Kevin PEARCE") and in the provider’s internal row identifier; both carry the same 1 October 2001 appointment date and an ACTIVE flag. Taken at face value the stored data would present this company as having three concurrently serving directors, one of whom does not exist. The rows are otherwise consistent with the register: two real directors, both appointed 1 October 2001, both current, none resigned.

Sources

  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, Directors tab for JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED (1164498). app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/1164498/directors — register last updated 12 August 2026, retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, Particulars of Director registered 1 August 2024 at 17:24:00. app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/1164498/36994398/entityFilingRequirement — filed 1 August 2024, retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, Particulars of Director registered 1 August 2024 at 17:23:19. app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/1164498/36994395/entityFilingRequirement — filed 1 August 2024, retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, Documents tab for company 1164498, listing all 54 filings. app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/1164498/documents — retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, directors-and-shareholders index entries for Kevin Robert PEARCE and Janine Fiona TAIT. app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/individual/search — retrieved 28 September 2026.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for New Zealand Companies Office, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KP
Kevin Pearce ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-10-01
Residence
🇳🇿 New Zealand
Occupation
Director

JT
Janine TAIT ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-10-01
Residence
🇳🇿 New Zealand
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED

On the evidence available free from the New Zealand Companies Register, JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED (company 1164498, NZBN 9429036758715) is a standalone company. No parent, no subsidiary, no sister company and no branch could be verified, and the word "Group" in its name reflects its brand portfolio rather than a corporate structure.

Three checks support that, each with a positive control:

  • The company holds no shares in any New Zealand company. A search of the register’s directors-and-shareholders index for "JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED" returns no results. The same query form, run for D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED, returns 60 companies, so the form works and the nil is real rather than a broken query.
  • No company holds more than half of it. The shareholdings tab shows 100 shares in three allocations; the only corporate name among the holders, D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED, appears solely as one of three joint holders of the 98-share allocation, and the register states no individual entitlement within that parcel. Every holding-company test in the Companies Act 1993 requires more than one half in the company’s own right.
  • The company’s own notification agrees. A Particulars of ultimate holding company registered 3 August 2015 changed the notification from "Not specified" to "No" and has never been amended. That is a dated company statement rather than a Registrar finding, and it predates the current share allocation of 5 April 2017, so it is treated here as corroboration only.

Verified corporate relationships

None. No relationship met the evidence standard of an official filing naming both entities, so no relationship table is presented. Absence of a verified link is not proof that none exists.

Brands are not companies

Janesce and Bestow are trading operations of this single legal entity, not group members. The terms of service at bestowbeauty.com state the site "is operated by Janine Tait Group Limited, trading as Bestow Beauty Store and Holistic Beauty NZ", and the NZBN record for 9429036758715 declares the trading name "Janine Tait Group Ltd". A separate company named BESTOW LIMITED (NZ company 4647659) exists on the register with an entirely different board and shareholder base and a registered address in the Manawatu; it is not a verified relationship of this company and is noted only to prevent a name match being mistaken for one. Searching the register for "JANESCE" returns this company alone, by way of its former name.

The stored group tree does not describe a group

The provider tree stored against this page has 11 nodes over two levels: a root, D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED, with ten children, this company among them. It does not describe a corporate group, and it should not be read as one.

D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED (NZ company 921607, registered office in Willow Street, Tauranga) is a professional trustee company. The register’s shareholder index lists it as a shareholder, in most cases a joint one, in around 60 separate Tauranga-area companies across unrelated trades: kiwifruit storage, motor vehicles, hairdressing, architectural design, cleaning and property. All ten children in the stored tree are drawn from that list, each recorded as a joint shareholding of D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED, at percentages between 50% and 100%. Sharing a trustee company, like sharing an accountant, is not a corporate relationship; it is expressly not evidence of ownership.

Two further faults are visible in the stored tree. SR & KM MOTORS LIMITED (NZ company 2111937) and TATALL PROJECTS LIMITED (NZ company 1351925) have both been removed from the New Zealand register and are presented in the tree as current entities. And the identifiers on every node are NZBNs, not the company numbers by which the register is searched, which is not stated anywhere in the record.

Data availability

Not found for corporate linkage, on a register that would show it. New Zealand publishes shareholdings, ultimate-holding-company notifications and a free shareholder index, so a parent or a subsidiary of this company would be visible; none is. What the register cannot show is any interest held through a trustee, because it records no notice of trust, so a relationship existing behind D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED would not appear. No New Zealand company financial statements are filed for this entity, so there is no consolidation note to check against.

Sources

  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, directors-and-shareholders index, nil result for "JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED" and 60-company result for "D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED". app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/individual/search — retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, Shareholdings tab for company 1164498. app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/1164498/shareholdings — register last updated 12 August 2026, retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, Particulars of ultimate holding company registered 3 August 2015. app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/1164498/21415033/entityFilingRequirement — filed 3 August 2015, retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • New Zealand Companies Office, Companies Register, company records for BESTOW LIMITED (4647659), SR & KM MOTORS LIMITED (2111937) and TATALL PROJECTS LIMITED (1351925). app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/search — retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • Janine Tait Group Limited, Bestow Beauty Store terms of service. www.bestowbeauty.com/policies/terms-of-service — retrieved 28 September 2026.
  • New Zealand Companies Office, NZBN primary business data view for company 1164498. app.companiesoffice.govt.nz/companies/app/ui/pages/companies/1164498/nzbnPbdView — retrieved 28 September 2026.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for New Zealand Companies Office, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED do?

JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED is a Tauranga-based New Zealand company, registered as company 1164498 under NZBN 9429036758715 and classified on its NZBN record under industry code F372010, cosmetic wholesaling. On its own published material it is the New Zealand distributor of the Janesce skincare range, supplying salons and therapists on a trade-only basis; it sells the Bestow range direct to consumers online; and it sells online training courses for beauty therapists. It was incorporated on 1 October 2001 as JANESCE DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED and took its present name on 10 March 2008.

Who owns JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED?

The Companies Register shows 100 shares in issue across three allocations. One allocation of 98 shares (98.00%) is held jointly by D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED (NZ company 921607), Janine Fiona TAIT and Kevin Robert PEARCE. Kevin Robert PEARCE holds a further 1 share (1.00%) individually, and Janine Fiona TAIT holds 1 share (1.00%) individually. The register labels the 98% parcel “Jointly Held” and the two 1% parcels “Individually Held”, and the founding Form 3 consent of 2001 records that parcel as “Joint 1 – 98”. The current allocation dates from a Particulars of Shareholding registered on 5 April 2017. The stored provider rows showing 33, 33 and 32 shares at roughly 33.67%, 33.67% and 32.65% are wrong: those percentages use a denominator of 98, the sum of the provider's own rows, rather than the 100 shares in issue, and no holder of 33 or 32 shares appears on the register at any date.

Who is JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

On the filed allocations, New Zealand's AML/CFT more-than-25% ownership test is engaged through the 98% joint parcel. Janine Fiona TAIT and Kevin Robert PEARCE each hold 1% of the issued shares individually and each is one of the three joint holders of that 98% allocation; a joint holding is not apportioned among its holders on the register, so each is registered in respect of the whole parcel rather than a fraction of it, and the register does not state their interests as between themselves. The third joint holder, D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED, is a trustee company and is not treated as a beneficial owner: the register records it only as a registered holder, no trust, capacity or beneficiary appears against it in any filed document, and the New Zealand share register cannot carry a notice of trust. Who benefits from that company's participation in the parcel therefore remains unverifiable from public sources, and New Zealand operated no public beneficial ownership register as at 28 September 2026.

What is JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED's company registration number?

JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED's registration number is 9429036758715, filed with New Zealand Companies Office in New Zealand. Its current status on the register is active.

Is JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED still an active company?

JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED's status on New Zealand Companies Office is listed as active.

When was JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED incorporated?

JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on 1 October 2001, according to New Zealand Companies Office.

What is JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED is Tauranga, New Zealand.

What legal structure is JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED registered as?

JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in New Zealand.

What is JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED's revenue?

No revenue figure is available from any official New Zealand source. JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED has filed no financial statements: all 54 documents on its Companies Register record are annual returns, particulars filings, founding consents and a 2001 charge document, so it carries no Financial Reporting Act filing obligation that has produced public accounts. New Zealand does not otherwise publish private-company revenue or employee numbers, and figures circulated by company-directory sites are not used here.

Is JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED listed on a stock exchange?

No. JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED is a privately held NZ Limited Company registered under the Companies Act 1993. It is not listed on the NZX or any other exchange, has no ticker, and no securities offer for it appears on New Zealand's Disclose register.

Who are the officers/directors of JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED?

Two directors, both current and both appointed on 1 October 2001: Kevin Robert PEARCE and Janine Fiona TAIT. No former or ceased director is recorded, and no appointment or resignation has been filed since incorporation. Two Particulars of Director filings registered on 1 August 2024 recorded address changes only. A New Zealand limited company need not appoint a company secretary and none is recorded. Nationality, date of birth and occupation are not disclosed, because the New Zealand register does not publish them. The stored provider data holds three officer rows for these two directors, duplicating Kevin Pearce under two spellings of his name.

Does JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

No corporate group could be verified. JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED holds shares in no New Zealand company, no company holds more than half of it, and its own Particulars of ultimate holding company registered on 3 August 2015 notifies “No” ultimate holding company, though that notification predates the current 2017 allocation. Janesce and Bestow are brands of this single legal entity, not group members. The stored provider tree, which roots this company under D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED alongside nine other companies, does not describe a group: D ARNOLD TRUSTEE LIMITED is a professional trustee company recorded as a shareholder in around 60 unrelated Tauranga-area companies, and two of the nine others, SR & KM MOTORS LIMITED and TATALL PROJECTS LIMITED, have been removed from the New Zealand register.

Can Zavia monitor changes to JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from New Zealand Companies Office. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including New Zealand, so records like JANINE TAIT GROUP LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from New Zealand Companies Office and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.