Skip links
Companies
› Germany › JobImpulse GmbH
JobImpulse GmbH logo

JobImpulse GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 42869 Mainz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mainz, Germany
Website
job-impulse.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

JobImpulse GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 42869 Mainz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mainz, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for JobImpulse GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for JobImpulse GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for JobImpulse GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Wittker serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AW
Alexander Wittker ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AW
Alexander Wittker RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

JobImpulse GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia, Bulgaria, Portugal, Hungary, Slovakia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
JobImpulse GmbH
Germany
Job Impulse America GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B45071

Job Impulse, s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 28744608

IT IMPULSE EOOD
BulgariaBG 206798728

JobImpulse Media GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B47451

JOB IMPULSE – TRABALHO TEMPORÁRIO, UNIPESSOAL, LDA
PortugalPT 510624421

JobImpulse Sud GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B42994

Job Impulse Hungaria Szolgaltató Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag
HungaryHU 14884232241

JobImpulse Nord GmbH
GermanyDE 55116B42995

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on JobImpulse GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is JobImpulse GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for JobImpulse GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is JobImpulse GmbH's company registration number?

JobImpulse GmbH's registration number is HRB 42869 Mainz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is JobImpulse GmbH still an active company?

JobImpulse GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is JobImpulse GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for JobImpulse GmbH is Mainz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of JobImpulse GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for JobImpulse GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Alexander Wittker serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Does JobImpulse GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

JobImpulse GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 11 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 6 jurisdictions. Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany, Czechia, Bulgaria, Portugal, Hungary, Slovakia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to JobImpulse GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to JobImpulse GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access JobImpulse GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like JobImpulse GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.