Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Joeys Bilpleje ApS
Joeys Bilpleje ApS logo

Joeys Bilpleje ApS

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
41164255
Incorporation Date
2020-02-07
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Rødekro, Denmark
Website
www.joeysbilpleje.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Joeys Bilpleje ApS is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 41164255, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 7 February 2020 and lists its registered address as Rødekro, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Joeys Bilpleje ApS, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Joeys Bilpleje ApS, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is KP ELEKTRO HOLDING ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
KP ELEKTRO HOLDING ApS 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Joeys Bilpleje ApS are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Karl Friis Petersen (appointed 2024-01-04) serves as Adm. Dir.; Ruth Gellert Petersen (appointed 2024-01-04) serves as Reel Ejer. The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Strandbygaard) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Joeys Bilpleje ApS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KF
Karl Friis Petersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-01-04
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

RG
Ruth Gellert Petersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-01-04
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Reel Ejer

TS
Thomas Strandbygaard RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-02-07
Resigned
2024-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Joeys Bilpleje ApS sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kp Elektro Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. Immediately above Joeys Bilpleje ApS is Kp Elektro Holding ApS, holding 100% as filed in Joeys Bilpleje ApS's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

Ultimate HQ
Kp Elektro Holding ApS
Denmark

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Joeys Bilpleje ApS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Joeys Bilpleje ApS?

One shareholder is currently on record for Joeys Bilpleje ApS, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is KP ELEKTRO HOLDING ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Joeys Bilpleje ApS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Joeys Bilpleje ApS is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Joeys Bilpleje ApS have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Joeys Bilpleje ApS.

What is Joeys Bilpleje ApS's company registration number?

Joeys Bilpleje ApS's registration number is 41164255, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Joeys Bilpleje ApS still an active company?

Joeys Bilpleje ApS's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Joeys Bilpleje ApS incorporated?

Joeys Bilpleje ApS was incorporated on 7 February 2020, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Joeys Bilpleje ApS's registered address?

The registered address on file for Joeys Bilpleje ApS is Rødekro, Denmark.

What legal structure is Joeys Bilpleje ApS registered as?

Joeys Bilpleje ApS is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Joeys Bilpleje ApS?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Joeys Bilpleje ApS are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Karl Friis Petersen (appointed 2024-01-04) serves as Adm. Dir.; Ruth Gellert Petersen (appointed 2024-01-04) serves as Reel Ejer. The remaining 1 record shown (Thomas Strandbygaard) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Joeys Bilpleje ApS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Joeys Bilpleje ApS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Joeys Bilpleje ApS sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kp Elektro Holding ApS, registered in Denmark.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Joeys Bilpleje ApS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Joeys Bilpleje ApS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Joeys Bilpleje ApS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Joeys Bilpleje ApS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.