Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH
Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH logo

Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 13052 Neuss
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neuss, Germany
Website
www.johanna-etienne-krankenhaus.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 13052 Neuss, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neuss, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is St. Augustinus-Kliniken gGmbH, holding 99.7% — a majority holding — followed by St. Augustinus-Kliniken gGmbH at 0.3%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
St. Augustinus-Kliniken gGmbH 99.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
St. Augustinus-Kliniken gGmbH 0.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Baum and Rainer Pappert both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Timon Seidlitz serves as Officer.

Management authority at Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SB
Sebastian Baum ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RP
Rainer Pappert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Timon Seidlitz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stiftung der Neusser Augustinerinnen – Cor unum, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Stiftung der Neusser Augustinerinnen – Cor unum is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Stiftung der Neusser Augustinerinnen – Cor unum
Germany
St. Augustinus NeuroCentrum MVZ gGmbH
GermanyDE 41061B23817

St. Augustinus Ambulante Gesundheit MVZ gGmbH
GermanyDE 41460B21299

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is St. Augustinus-Kliniken gGmbH, holding 99.7% — a majority holding — followed by St. Augustinus-Kliniken gGmbH at 0.3%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH.

What is Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH's company registration number?

Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH's registration number is HRB 13052 Neuss, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH still an active company?

Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH is Neuss, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sebastian Baum and Rainer Pappert both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Timon Seidlitz serves as Officer. Management authority at Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stiftung der Neusser Augustinerinnen – Cor unum, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Johanna-Etienne-Krankenhaus gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.