Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Johannes Kraft GmbH
Johannes Kraft GmbH logo

Johannes Kraft GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 13560 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stuttgart, Germany
Website
www.kraft-egh.elektro-online.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Johannes Kraft GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 13560 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stuttgart, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Johannes Kraft GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 14 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Johannes Kraft GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is FEGA & Schmitt Elektrogroßhandel GmbH, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by FEGA & Schmitt Elektrogroßhandel GmbH at 15.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FEGA & Schmitt Elektrogroßhandel GmbH 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FEGA & Schmitt Elektrogroßhandel GmbH 15.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FEGA & Schmitt Elektrogroßhandel GmbH 7.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FEGA & Schmitt Elektrogroßhandel GmbH 1.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Johannes Kraft GmbH currently on record is Hannes Matthias Leuthner; five officers are currently on record for Johannes Kraft GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Johannes Kraft GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HM
Hannes Matthias Leuthner ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-01-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TA
Thomas Arlt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

US
Uwe Schaffitzel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Majkl Aust ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-04-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BO
Ben Offner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Johannes Kraft GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Wurth Elektrogroßhandel GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Johannes Kraft GmbH is FEGA & Schmitt Elektrogroßhandel GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Johannes Kraft GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wurth Elektrogroßhandel GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Wurth Elektrogroßhandel GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Johannes Kraft GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Johannes Kraft GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Johannes Kraft GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is FEGA & Schmitt Elektrogroßhandel GmbH, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by FEGA & Schmitt Elektrogroßhandel GmbH at 15.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Johannes Kraft GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Johannes Kraft GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Johannes Kraft GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Johannes Kraft GmbH.

What is Johannes Kraft GmbH's company registration number?

Johannes Kraft GmbH's registration number is HRB 13560 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Johannes Kraft GmbH still an active company?

Johannes Kraft GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Johannes Kraft GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Johannes Kraft GmbH is Stuttgart, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Johannes Kraft GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Johannes Kraft GmbH currently on record is Hannes Matthias Leuthner; five officers are currently on record for Johannes Kraft GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Johannes Kraft GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Johannes Kraft GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Johannes Kraft GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Wurth Elektrogroßhandel GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Johannes Kraft GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Johannes Kraft GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Johannes Kraft GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Johannes Kraft GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 14 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.