Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG
Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG logo

Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 11502 Dresden
Incorporation Date
2022-06-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Altenberg, Germany
Website
www.johannesbad-raupennest.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 11502 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 3 June 2022 and lists its registered address as Altenberg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Johannesbad Saarschleife GmbH & Co. KG, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Johnnesbad Holding SE & Co. KG at 10%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Johannesbad Saarschleife GmbH & Co. KG 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johnnesbad Holding SE & Co. KG 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

No current officer appointment is recorded for Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG in this view — all 2 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JZ
Johannes Zwick Zwick RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-08-18
Resigned
2010-10-04
Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Limited Partner

JZ
Johannes Zwick RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-08-18
Resigned
2010-10-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Johannesbad Holding SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG is Johannesbad Saarschleife GmbH & Co. KG, holding 90% as filed in Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johannesbad Holding SE & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Johannesbad Holding SE & Co. KG
Germany
Reha-Klinik Raupennest Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B14920

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Johannesbad Saarschleife GmbH & Co. KG, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Johnnesbad Holding SE & Co. KG at 10%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 11502 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 3 June 2022, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG is Altenberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG in this view — all 2 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Johannesbad Holding SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Johannesbad Raupennest GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.